Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. 1-800-346-3119
  3. Login
Order By Part Number
Home Carrier & ISP Solutions (Telco, TDM, FTTx)

Carrier & ISP Solutions (Telco, TDM, FTTx)

ISPs and Carriers demand a high level of performance and security in products that service their customers. Our TDM and FTTX products have a minimum of one fiber interface and are available in many wavelengths and speeds. IEEE 802.3 standard certified, including PoE.
Results per page 2040 | Sort by Price Highest / Lowest / Latest
Page 1 of 5
850-18510
IE-IMCV-GIGABIT TX/SFP (REQ 1 SFP/1250 MOD)
  1. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series; IE supports extended temperature
  2. Converts 1000 Mbps Copper to 1000 Mbps Fiber, SFP port. SFP supports gigabit fiber SFP of any type
  3. Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades and maintenance
  4. SNMP Manageable; monitors links for active status; supports TRAPS
  5. Supports Configuration Control
  6. Features Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT)

$391.40

Compare More
850-18610
Dual Port, Extended Temperature (IE), 100 Mbps Ethernet SNMP-Manageable Media Converter
  1. Functions as two independent copper to fiber media converters, doubling port density in the iMediaChassis and MediaChassis product lines Interchangeable SFP modules allow for multiple fiber type conversion options (single-mode, multi-mode, long haul, short haul, etc.)
  2. 2-100 Mbps fiber ports and 2-100Mbps copper ports. SFP ports support any 100Mbps fiber SFPs.
  3. Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT)
  4. Config Control

$329.60

Compare More
850-19500
Modular Protocol-Independent, Fiber Mode Converter via SFP Modules
  1. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series; IE supports extended temperature feature
  2. Supports a full range of SFP modules offering various transmission speeds, from 10 Mbps up to 2.4 Gbps (Certified at 1.25 Gbps, 2.4 Gbps is achievable)
  3. DDMI enabled SFPs support SNMP when installed in a compatible managed chassis
  4. Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades and maintenance

$247.20

Compare More
852-10133
ACCESSETHERLINX, TX/4+SSFX SM1310-SC (1310XMT/1550RCV)
  1. Managed intelligent media converter with free software support
  2. Four 10/100Mbps copper ports and one fiber uplink port, Single Strand Fiber, Single mode 1310nm (1310xmt/1550rcv), SC connectors
  3. Stand-alone product with internal AC power supply, country-specific power cord included
  4. Bi-directional Bandwidth control, VLANs, Link Status, TRAPS and other configuration options
  5. Diagnostic features such as LinkLoss and FiberAlert

$525.30

Compare More
852-10134
ACCESSETHERLINX, TX/4+SSFX -SM1550-SC
  1. Managed intelligent media converter with free software support
  2. Four 10/100Mbps copper ports and one fiber uplink port, Single Strand Fiber, Single mode 1550nm (1550xmt/1310rcv), SC connectors
  3. Stand-alone product with internal AC power supply, country-specific power cord included
  4. Diagnostic features such as LinkLoss and FiberAlert
  5. Bi-directional Bandwidth control, VLANs, Link Status, TRAPS and other configuration options

$545.90

Compare More
852-10135
ACCESSETHERLINX, TX/4+SSFX -SM1310/PLUS-SC
  1. Managed intelligent media converter with free software support
  2. Four 10/100Mbps copper ports and one fiber uplink port, Single Strand Fiber, Single mode/PLUS 1310nm (1310xmt/1550rcv), SC connectors
  3. Stand-alone product with internal AC power supply, country-specific power cord included
  4. Diagnostic features such as LinkLoss and FiberAlert
  5. Linkloss and FiberAlert
  6. Bi-directional Bandwidth control, VLANs, Link Status, TRAPS and other configuration options

$607.70

Compare More
852-10136
ACCESSETHERLINX, TX/4+SSFX -SM1550/PLUS-SC
  1. Managed intelligent media converter with free software support
  2. Four 10/100Mbps copper ports and one fiber uplink port, Single Strand Fiber, Single mode/PLUS 1550nm (1550xmt/1310rcv), SC connectors
  3. Stand-alone product with internal AC power supply, country-specific power cord included
  4. Diagnostic features such as LinkLoss and FiberAlert
  5. Bi-directional Bandwidth control, VLANs, Link Status, TRAPS and other configuration options

$731.30

Compare More
852-13121
ACCESSETHERLINX, TX/4+FX- MM1300-ST
  1. Bi-directional Bandwidth control, VLANs, Link Status, TRAPS and other configuration options
  2. Four 10/100Mbps copper ports and one fiber uplink port, Multi mode 13100nm, ST connectors
  3. Stand-alone product with internal AC power supply, country-specific power cord included
  4. Diagnostic features such as LinkLoss and FiberAlert
  5. Bi-directional Bandwidth control, VLANs, Link Status, TRAPS and other configuration options

$442.90

Compare More
852-13122
ACCESSETHERLINX, TX/4+FX- MM1300-SC
  1. Managed intelligent media converter with free software support
  2. Four 10/100Mbps copper ports and one fiber uplink port, Multi mode 1300nm, SC connectors
  3. Stand-alone product with internal AC power supply, country-specific power cord included
  4. Diagnostic features such as LinkLoss and FiberAlert
  5. Bi-directional Bandwidth control, VLANs, Link Status, TRAPS and other configuration options

$442.90

Compare More
852-13123
ACCESSETHERLINX, TX/4+FX- SM1310/PLUS-ST
  1. Managed intelligent media converter with free software support
  2. Four 10/100Mbps copper ports and one fiber uplink port, Single mode/PLUS, 1310nm, ST connectors
  3. Stand-alone product with internal AC power supply, country-specific power cord included
  4. Diagnostic features such as LinkLoss and FiberAlert
  5. Bi-directional Bandwidth control, VLANs, Link Status, TRAPS and other configuration options

$535.60

Compare More
852-13124
ACCESSETHERLINX, TX/4+FX- SM1310/PLUS-SC
  1. Managed intelligent media converter with free software support
  2. Four 10/100Mbps copper ports and one fiber uplink port, Single mode/PLUS, 1310nm with SC connectors
  3. Stand-alone product with internal AC power supply, country-specific power cord included
  4. Diagnostic features such as LinkLoss and FiberAlert
  5. Bi-directional Bandwidth control, VLANs, Link Status, TRAPS and other configuration options

$535.60

Compare More
856-11940
iMcV-Giga-MediaLinX, TX/SSLX-SM1310-SC (1310xmt/1550rcv)
  1. Managed media converter with free software support (requires an SNMP management module for management capability)
  2. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series
  3. One 10/100/1000Mbps copper ports and one fiber port, Single Strand Fiber, Single mode 1310nm, (1310xmt/1550rcv) with SC connectors
  4. Supports LFPT, a diagnostic feature that can be enabled to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment
  5. Supports Configuration Control

$824.00

Compare More
856-11943
iMcV-Giga-MediaLinX, TX/SSLX -SM1550/PLS-SC(1550XMT/1310RCV
  1. Managed media converter with free software support (requires an SNMP management module for management capability)
  2. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series
  3. One 10/100/1000Mbps copper ports and one fiber port, Single Strand Fiber, Singe mode/PLUS 1550nm (1550xmt/1310rcv), with SC connectors
  4. Supports LFPT, a diagnostic feature that can be enabled to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment
  5. Supports Configuration Control

$1,297.80

Compare More
856-11950
iMcV-Giga-MediaLinX, TX/ SX-MM850-SC
  1. Managed media converter with free software support (requires an SNMP management module for management capability)
  2. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series
  3. One 10/100/1000Mbps copper ports and one fiber port, Multi mode 850nm, SC connectors
  4. Supports LFPT, a diagnostic feature that can be enabled to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment
  5. Supports Configuration Control

$700.40

Compare More
856-11951
10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet Media Converter, LX-SM1310-SC
  1. Managed media converter with free software support (requires an SNMP management module for management capability)
  2. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series
  3. One 10/100/1000Mbps copper ports and one fiber port, Single mode 1310nm, SC connectors
  4. Supports LFPT, a diagnostic feature that can be enabled to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment
  5. Supports Configuration Control

$782.80

Compare More
856-14012
iMcV-FiberLinX-II, TX/FX-MM1300-SC
  1. Managed Optical Demarcation module with free software support
  2. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series
  3. One 10/100/1000Mbps copper port, one EXT MGMT port, and one fiber port, Multi mode 1300nm, SC connectors
  4. Supports LFPT, a diagnostic feature that can be enabled , to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment
  5. Bi-directional Bandwidth control, VLANs,Q-in-Q, OAM, TRAPS and other configuration options
  6. Supports Configuration Control

$432.60

Compare More
856-14016
IMCV-FIBERLINX-II, TX/FX-SM1310/PLUS-SC
  1. Managed Optical Demarcation module with free software support
  2. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series
  3. One 10/100/1000Mbps copper port, one EXT MGMT port, and one fiber port, Single mode/PLUS, 1310nm SC connectors
  4. Supports LFPT, a diagnostic feature that can be enabled, to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment
  5. Bi-directional Bandwidth control, VLANs,Q-in-Q, OAM, TRAPS and other configuration options
  6. Supports Configuration Control

$535.60

Compare More
856-14018
iMcV-FiberLinX-II, TX/FX-SM1310/LONG-SC
  1. Managed Optical Demarcation module with free software support
  2. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series
  3. One 10/100/1000Mbps copper ports, one EXT MGMT port, and one fiber port, Single mode/LONG, 1310nm with SC connectors
  4. Supports LFPT, a diagnostic feature that can be enabled, to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment
  5. Bi-directional Bandwidth control, VLANs,Q-in-Q, OAM, TRAPS and other configuration options
  6. Supports Configuration Control

$576.80

Compare More
856-14043
iMcV-FiberLinX-II, TX/SSFX -SM1310-SC (1310XMT/1550RCV)
  1. Managed Optical Demarcation module with free software support
  2. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series
  3. One 10/100Mbps copper port, one EXT MGMT port and one fiber port, Single Strand Fiber, Single mode 1310nm (1310xmt/1550rcv) with SC connectors
  4. Supports LFPT, a diagnostic feature that can be enabled on this model via a DIP Switch, to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment
  5. Bi-directional Bandwidth control, VLANs,Q-in-Q, OAM, TRAPS and other configuration options
  6. Supports Configuration Control

$473.80

Compare More
856-14044
iMcV-FiberLinX-II, TX/SSF17+X, -SM1550-SC (1550XMT/1310RCV)
  1. Managed Optical Demarcation module with free software support
  2. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series
  3. One 10/100Mbps copper port, one EXT MGMT port and one fiber port, Single Strand Fiber, Single mode 1550nm (1355xmt/1310rcv) with SC connectors
  4. Supports LFPT, a diagnostic feature that can be enabled on this model via a DIP Switch, to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment
  5. Bi-directional Bandwidth control, VLANs,Q-in-Q, OAM, TRAPS and other configuration options
  6. Supports Configuration Control

$515.00

Compare More
Page 1 of 5
x
Office Locations

1-800-346-3119

Monday-Friday, 7am-5pm CST

Contact Advantech