Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. 1-800-346-3119
  3. Login
Order By Part Number
Home Carrier & ISP Solutions (Telco, TDM, FTTx)

Carrier & ISP Solutions (Telco, TDM, FTTx)

ISPs and Carriers demand a high level of performance and security in products that service their customers. Our TDM and FTTX products have a minimum of one fiber interface and are available in many wavelengths and speeds. IEEE 802.3 standard certified, including PoE.
Results per page 2040 | Sort by Price Highest / Lowest / Latest
Page 1 of 3
850-18510
Intelligent Modular Media Converter, 1000TX, SFP (also known as iMcV 850-18510)
  1. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series; IE supports extended temperature
  2. Converts 1000 Mbps Copper to 1000 Mbps Fiber, SFP port. SFP supports gigabit fiber SFP of any type
  3. Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades and maintenance
  4. SNMP Manageable; monitors links for active status; supports TRAPS
  5. Supports Configuration Control
  6. Features Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT)

$380.00

Compare More
850-18610
Dual Port, Extended Temperature (IE), 100 Mbps Ethernet SNMP-Manageable Media Converter
  1. Functions as two independent copper to fiber media converters, doubling port density in the iMediaChassis and MediaChassis product lines Interchangeable SFP modules allow for multiple fiber type conversion options (single-mode, multi-mode, long haul, short haul, etc.)
  2. 2-100 Mbps fiber ports and 2-100Mbps copper ports. SFP ports support any 100Mbps fiber SFPs.
  3. Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT)
  4. Config Control

$320.00

Compare More
850-19500
Intelligent Modular Media Converter, 1000Mbps, SFP (also known as iMcV 850-19500)
  1. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series; IE supports extended temperature feature
  2. Supports a full range of SFP modules offering various transmission speeds, from 10 Mbps up to 2.4 Gbps (Certified at 1.25 Gbps, 2.4 Gbps is achievable)
  3. DDMI enabled SFPs support SNMP when installed in a compatible managed chassis
  4. Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades and maintenance
  5. Chassis required, not included

$240.00

Compare More
856-11940
Intelligent Modular Media Converter, 1000TX/LX, Single-Strand 1310xmt, 10km, SC type (also known as iMcV 856-11940)
  1. Managed media converter with free software support (requires an SNMP management module for management capability)
  2. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series
  3. One 10/100/1000Mbps copper ports and one fiber port, Single Strand Fiber, Single mode 1310nm, (1310xmt/1550rcv) with SC connectors
  4. Supports LFPT, a diagnostic feature that can be enabled to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment
  5. Supports Configuration Control
  6. Chassis required, not included

$800.00

Compare More
856-11943
Intelligent Modular Media Converter, 1000TX/LX, Single-Strand 1550xmt, 40km, SC type (also known as iMcV 856-11943)
  1. Managed media converter with free software support (requires an SNMP management module for management capability)
  2. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series
  3. One 10/100/1000Mbps copper ports and one fiber port, Single Strand Fiber, Singe mode/PLUS 1550nm (1550xmt/1310rcv), with SC connectors
  4. Supports LFPT, a diagnostic feature that can be enabled to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment
  5. Supports Configuration Control
  6. Chassis required, not included

$1,260.00

Compare More
856-11950
Intelligent Modular Media Converter, 1000TX/SX, Multi-mode 850nm, 550m, SC type (also known as iMcV 856-11950)
  1. Managed media converter with free software support (requires an SNMP management module for management capability)
  2. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series
  3. One 10/100/1000Mbps copper ports and one fiber port, Multi mode 850nm, SC connectors
  4. Supports LFPT, a diagnostic feature that can be enabled to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment
  5. Supports Configuration Control
  6. Chassis required, not included

$680.00

Compare More
856-11951
10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet Media Converter, LX-SM1310-SC
  1. Managed media converter with free software support (requires an SNMP management module for management capability)
  2. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series
  3. One 10/100/1000Mbps copper ports and one fiber port, Single mode 1310nm, SC connectors
  4. Supports LFPT, a diagnostic feature that can be enabled to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment
  5. Supports Configuration Control
  6. Chassis required, not included

$760.00

Compare More
856-14016
IMCV-FIBERLINX-II, TX/FX-SM1310/PLUS-SC
  1. Phasing Out - Last Time Buy (September 30th 2018)
  2. Managed Optical Demarcation module with free software support
  3. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series
  4. One 10/100/1000Mbps copper port, one EXT MGMT port, and one fiber port, Single mode/PLUS, 1310nm SC connectors
  5. Supports LFPT, a diagnostic feature that can be enabled, to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment
  6. Bi-directional Bandwidth control, VLANs,Q-in-Q, OAM, TRAPS and other configuration options
  7. Supports Configuration Control

$520.00

Compare More
856-14043
Intelligent Modular Media Converter, 10/100Mbps, Single-Strand 1310xmt, 20km, SC type (also known as iMcV 856-14043)
  1. Managed Optical Demarcation module with free software support
  2. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series
  3. One 10/100Mbps copper port, one EXT MGMT port and one fiber port, Single Strand Fiber, Single mode 1310nm (1310xmt/1550rcv) with SC connectors
  4. Supports LFPT, a diagnostic feature that can be enabled on this model via a DIP Switch, to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment
  5. Bi-directional Bandwidth control, VLANs,Q-in-Q, OAM, TRAPS and other configuration options
  6. Supports Configuration Control
  7. Chassis required, not included

$460.00

Compare More
856-14044
Intelligent Modular Media Converter, 10/100Mbps, Single-Strand 1550xmt, 20km, SC type (also known as iMcV 856-14044)
  1. Managed Optical Demarcation module with free software support
  2. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series
  3. One 10/100Mbps copper port, one EXT MGMT port and one fiber port, Single Strand Fiber, Single mode 1550nm (1355xmt/1310rcv) with SC connectors
  4. Supports LFPT, a diagnostic feature that can be enabled on this model via a DIP Switch, to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment
  5. Bi-directional Bandwidth control, VLANs,Q-in-Q, OAM, TRAPS and other configuration options
  6. Supports Configuration Control
  7. Chassis required, not included

$500.00

Compare More
856-14045
Intelligent Modular Media Converter, 10/100Mbps, Single-Strand 1310xmt, 40km, SC type (also known as iMcV 856-14045)
  1. Managed Optical Demarcation module with free software support
  2. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series
  3. One 10/100Mbps copper port, one EXT MGMT port and one fiber port, Single Strand Fiber, Single mode/PLUS 1310nm (1310xmt/1550rcv) with SC connectors
  4. Supports LFPT, a diagnostic feature that can be enabled on this model via a DIP Switch, to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment
  5. Bi-directional Bandwidth control, VLANs,Q-in-Q, OAM, TRAPS and other configuration options
  6. Supports Configuration Control
  7. Chassis required, not included

$560.00

Compare More
856-14046
Intelligent Modular Media Converter, 10/100Mbps, Single-Strand 1550xmt, 40km, SC type (also known as iMcV 856-14046)
  1. Supports Configuration Control
  2. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series
  3. One 10/100Mbps copper port, one EXT MGMT port and one fiber port, Single Strand Fiber, Single mode/PLUS 1550nm (1550xmt/1310rcv) with SC connectors
  4. Supports LFPT, a diagnostic feature that can be enabled on this model via a DIP Switch, to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment
  5. Bi-directional Bandwidth control, VLANs,Q-in-Q, OAM, TRAPS and other configuration options
  6. Supports Configuration Control
  7. Chassis required, not included

$670.00

Compare More
856-14201
Intelligent Modular Media Converter, 1000Mbps,SFP (also known as iMcV 856-14201)
  1. Managed Optical Demarcation module with free software support
  2. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series
  3. One 10/100/1000Mbps copper port and one fiber port, SFP gigabit fiber or copper supported; 100Mbps fiber SFP capability
  4. Supports LFPT, a diagnostic feature that can be enabled on this model via a DIP Switch, to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment
  5. Bi-directional Bandwidth control, VLANs,Q-in-Q, TRAPS and other configuration options
  6. Supports Configuration Control
  7. Chassis required, not included

$460.00

Compare More
856-14205
iMcV-Giga-FiberLinX-III, TX/SX- MM850-SC
  1. Phasing Out - Last Time Buy (September 30th 2018)
  2. Managed Optical Demarcation module with free software support
  3. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series
  4. One 10/100/1000Mbps copper port, one EXT MGMT port, and one fiber port, Multi mode 850nm with SC connectors
  5. Supports LFPT, a diagnostic feature that can be enabled, to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment
  6. Bi-directional Bandwidth control, VLANs,Q-in-Q, TRAPS and other configuration options
  7. Supports Configuration Control

$860.00

Compare More
856-14220
iMcV-Giga-FiberLinX-III,TX/SSLX-SM1310-SC (1310xmt/1550rcv)
  1. Managed Optical Demarcation module with free software support
  2. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series
  3. One 10/100/1000Mbps copper port, one EXT MGMT port, and one fiber port, Single Strand Fiber, Single mode 1310nm (1310xmt/1550rcv). with SC connectors
  4. Supports LFPT, a diagnostic feature that can be enabled, to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment
  5. Bi-directional Bandwidth control, VLANs,Q-in-Q, TRAPS and other configuration options
  6. Supports Configuration Control
  7. Chassis required, not included

$960.00

Compare More
856-14221
iMcV-Giga-FiberLinX-III,TX/SSLX-SM1550-SC (1550xmt/1310rcv)
  1. Managed Optical Demarcation module with free software support
  2. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series
  3. One 10/100/1000Mbps copper port, one EXT MGMT port, and one fiber port, Single Strand Fiber, Single mode 1550nm, (1550xmt/1310rcv), SC connectors
  4. Supports LFPT, a diagnostic feature that can be enabled, to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment
  5. Bi-directional Bandwidth control, VLANs,Q-in-Q, TRAPS and other configuration options
  6. Supports Configuration Control
  7. Chassis required, not included

$1,120.00

Compare More
856-14500
Intelligent Modular Media Converter, 10/100Mbps SFP (also known as iMcV 856-14500)
  1. Managed Optical Demarcation module with free software support
  2. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series
  3. One 10/100Mbps copper port, one EXT MGMT port, and one fiber port, SFP fiber, 100Mbps, any type
  4. Supports LFPT, a diagnostic feature that can be enabled, to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment
  5. Bi-directional Bandwidth control, VLANs,Q-in-Q, TRAPS and other configuration options
  6. Supports Configuration Control
  7. Chassis required, not included

$460.00

Compare More
856-15410
Intelligent Modular Media Converter, 1000TX, SFP (also known as iMcV 856-15410)
  1. Managed media converter with free software support (requires an SNMP management module for management capability)
  2. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series
  3. One 10/100/1000Mbps copper port and one fiber port, SFP form factor; allows 100Mbps or gigabit fiber SFPs, any type
  4. Supports LFPT, a diagnostic feature that can be enabled , to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment
  5. Supports Configuration Control
  6. Chassis required, not included

$410.00

Compare More
856-15717
IMCV-MEDIALINX TX/FX- SM1310/PLUS-ST
  1. Managed media converter with free software support (requires an SNMP management module for management capability)
  2. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series
  3. One 10/100Mbps copper port and one fiber port, Single mode/PLUS, 1310nm with ST connectors
  4. Supports LFPT, a diagnostic feature that can be enabled, to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment
  5. Supports Configuration Control
  6. Chassis required, not included

$380.00

Compare More
856-15718
IMCV-MEDIALINX TX/FX- SM1310/PLUS-SC
  1. Managed media converter with free software support (requires an SNMP management module for management capability)
  2. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series
  3. One 10/100Mbps copper port and one fiber port, Single mode/PLUS, 1310nm with SC connectors
  4. Supports LFPT, a diagnostic feature that can be enabled, to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment
  5. Supports Configuration Control
  6. Chassis required, not included

$380.00

Compare More
Page 1 of 3
x
Office Locations

1-800-346-3119

Monday-Friday, 7am-5pm CST

Contact Advantech