Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. 1-800-346-3119
  3. Login
Order By Part Number

856-14018 Phase Out

iMcV-FiberLinX-II, TX/FX-SM1310/LONG-SC

iMcV-FiberLinX-II, TX/FX-SM1310/LONG-SC
iMcV-FiberLinX-II, TX/FX-SM1310/LONG-SC
  • iMcV-FiberLinX-II, TX/FX-SM1310/LONG-SC
  1. Phasing Out - Last Time Buy (September 30th 2018)
  2. Managed Optical Demarcation module with free software support
  3. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series
  4. One 10/100/1000Mbps copper ports, one EXT MGMT port, and one fiber port, Single mode/LONG, 1310nm with SC connectors
  5. Supports LFPT, a diagnostic feature that can be enabled, to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment
  6. Bi-directional Bandwidth control, VLANs,Q-in-Q, OAM, TRAPS and other configuration options
  7. Supports Configuration Control
Please visit via PC to place order/quote
ProductPriceexMessage

Order Information

Part No. Description Qty
856-14018 iMcV-FiberLinX-II, TX/FX-SM1310/LONG-SC
Part No. Qty
856-14018
iMcV-FiberLinX-II, TX/FX-SM1310/LONG-SC
x
Office Locations

1-800-346-3119

Monday-Friday, 7am-5pm CST

Contact Advantech