Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. 1-800-346-3119
  3. Login
Order By Part Number

TDM

Expanding on flexible multi service platrom, Converts T-Carrier/TDM circuits to Fiber Optics leveraging infrastruture to deliver new and legacy services.
Results per page 2040 | Sort by Price Highest / Lowest / Latest
Page 1 of 1
850-18100
IE-iMcV-T1/E1/J1-LineTerm TP/SFP(REQ SFP/155 MOD)SFP VAR
  1. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series; IE supports extended temperature
  2. One copper port to one fiber SFP port, for Single mode or Multi mode fiber SFPs, including Single Strand Fiber
  3. TDM converter; operates at (T1/J1 1.544 Mbps) and (E1 2.048 Mbps)
  4. Must be deployed in pairs
  5. LED display for monitoring of line diagnostics, including PRBS, RAI and AIS
  6. Supports fiber and copper remote loopback control
  7. Chassis required, not included

$400.00

Compare More
850-18103
Intelligent Modular Media Converter, Wide Temp, DS1, Multi-mode 1300nm, 40km, ST type (also known as iMcV 850-18103)
  1. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series; IE supports extended temperature
  2. One copper port to one fiber ort, Multi mode 1300nm with ST connectors
  3. TDM converter; operates at (T1/J1 1.544 Mbps) and (E1 2.048 Mbps)
  4. Must be deployed in pairs
  5. LED display for monitoring of line diagnostics, including PRBS, RAI and AIS
  6. Supports fiber and copper remote loopback control
  7. Chassis required, not included

$440.00

Compare More
850-18104
Intelligent Modular Media Converter, Wide Temp, DS1, Multi-mode 1300nm, 40km, SC type (also known as iMcV 850-18104)
  1. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series; IE supports extended temperature
  2. One copper port to one fiber, Multi mode 1300nm with SC connectors
  3. TDM converter; operates at (T1/J1 1.544 Mbps) and (E1 2.048 Mbps)
  4. Must be deployed in pairs
  5. LED display for monitoring of line diagnostics, including PRBS, RAI and AIS
  6. Supports fiber and copper remote loopback control
  7. Chassis required, not included

$440.00

Compare More
850-18105
Intelligent Modular Media Converter, Wide Temp, DS1, Single-Mode 1310nm, 5km, ST type (also known as iMcV 850-18105)
  1. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series; IE supports extended temperature
  2. One copper port to one fiber, Single mode/PLUS 1310nm with ST connectors
  3. TDM converter; operates at (T1/J1 1.544 Mbps) and (E1 2.048 Mbps)
  4. Must be deployed in pairs
  5. LED display for monitoring of line diagnostics, including PRBS, RAI and AIS
  6. One copper port to one fiber, Single mode/PLUS 1310nm with ST connectors
  7. Supports fiber and copper remote loopback control
  8. Chassis required, not included

$510.00

Compare More
850-18106
Intelligent Modular Media Converter, Wide Temp, DS1, Single-Mode 1310nm, 5km, SC type (also known as iMcV 850-18106)
  1. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series; IE supports extended temperature
  2. TDM converter; operates at (T1/J1 1.544 Mbps) and (E1 2.048 Mbps)
  3. One copper port to one fiber port, Single mode/PLUS 1310nm with SC connectors
  4. Must be deployed in pairs
  5. LED display for monitoring of line diagnostics, including PRBS, RAI and AIS
  6. Supports fiber and copper remote loopback control
  7. Chassis required, not included

$510.00

Compare More
850-18108
Intelligent Modular Media Converter, Wide Temp, DS1, Single-Mode 1310nm, 60km, SC type (also known as iMcV 850-18108)
  1. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series; IE supports extended temperature
  2. One copper port to one fiber port, Single mode/LONG 1310nm, with SC connectors
  3. TDM converter; operates at (T1/J1 1.544 Mbps) and (E1 2.048 Mbps)
  4. Must be deployed in pairs.
  5. LED display for monitoring of line diagnostics, including PRBS, RAI and AIS
  6. Supports fiber and copper remote loopback control
  7. Chassis required, not included

$540.00

Compare More
850-18122
Intelligent Modular Media Converter, Wide Temp, DS1, Single-Strand 1310xmt, 20km, SC type (also known as iMcV 850-18122)
  1. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series; IE supports extended temperature
  2. One copper port to one fiber port, Single Strand Fiber, Single mode 1310nm (1310xmt/1550rcv), with SC connectors
  3. TDM converter; operates at (T1/J1 1.544 Mbps) and (E1 2.048 Mbps)
  4. Must be deployed in pairs
  5. LED display for monitoring of line diagnostics, including PRBS, RAI and AIS
  6. Supports fiber and copper remote loopback control
  7. Chassis required, not included

$440.00

Compare More
850-18123
Intelligent Modular Media Converter, Wide Temp, DS1, Single-Strand 1550xmt, 20km, SC type (also known as iMcV 850-18123)
  1. TDM converter; operates at (T1/J1 1.544 Mbps) and (E1 2.048 Mbps)
  2. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series; IE supports extended temperature
  3. One copper port to one fiber port, Single Strand Fiber, Single mode 1550nm (1550xmt/1310rcv). with SC connectors
  4. Available for multi-mode, single-mode, or single-strand fiber
  5. Layer 1 modules
  6. Supports fiber and copper remote loopback control
  7. Transmit Data Source diagnostic tool sends data as unframed all ones, a pattern of alternating ones and zeros, or a Pseudorandom Bit Sequence (PRBS). A built-in PRBS signal detector makes testing even easier.
  8. LED display for monitoring of line diagnostics
  9. Chassis required, not included

$460.00

Compare More
850-18124
Intelligent Modular Media Converter, Wide Temp, DS1, Single-mode 1310xmt, 40km, SC type (also known as iMcV 850-18124)
  1. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series; IE supports extended temperature
  2. One copper port to one fiber port, Single Strand Fiber, Single mode/PLUS 1310nm (1310xmt/1550rcv) with SC connectors
  3. TDM converter; operates at (T1/J1 1.544 Mbps) and (E1 2.048 Mbps)
  4. Must be deployed in pairs
  5. LED display for monitoring of line diagnostics, including PRBS, RAI and AIS
  6. Supports fiber and copper remote loopback control
  7. Chassis required, not included

$500.00

Compare More
850-18125
Intelligent Modular Media Converter, Wide Temp, DS1, Single-mode 1550xmt, 40km, SC type (also known as iMcV 850-18125)
  1. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series; IE supports extended temperature
  2. One copper port to one fiber port, Single Strand Fiber, Single mode/PLUS 1550nm (1550xmt/1310rcv) with SC connectors
  3. TDM converter; operates at (T1/J1 1.544 Mbps) and (E1 2.048 Mbps)
  4. Must be deployed in pairs
  5. LED display for monitoring of line diagnostics, including PRBS, RAI and AIS
  6. Supports fiber and copper remote loopback control
  7. Chassis required, not included

$620.00

Compare More
857-18110
IE-iMcV-T1-MUX/4+Ethernet, SFP(Req SFP/155 Mod) SFP Var
  1. Layer 1 T1-device, offering four independent T1 ports on RJ-48 connections, one 10/100 Ethernet port and two fiber SFP ports(one for redundancy)
  2. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series; IE supports extended temperature
  3. T1 ports support 1.54Mbps, 10/100 Ethernet port and Dual SFP fiber ports, 100Mbps, any fiber type and wavelength
  4. B8ZS or AMI T1 line code (T1 ports); AIS generation on signal loss on all T1 and fiber interfaces
  5. Supports local and remote loopback functions
  6. Supports the Link Fault Pass-Through Function (LFPT) on the Ethernet port
  7. Chassis required, not included

$1,150.00

Compare More
857-18111
Intelligent Modular Media Converter, Wide Temp, E1MUX, SFP (also known as iMcV 857-18111)
  1. Layer 1 T1-device, offering four independent E-1 ports on RJ-48 connections, one 10/100 Ethernet port and two fiber SFP ports(one for redundancy)
  2. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series; IE supports extended temperature
  3. E-1 ports support 2.048Mbps, 10/100 Ethernet port and Dual SFP fiber ports, 100Mbps, any fiber type and wavelength
  4. Dual SFP fiber ports; 100Mbps any fiber type and wavelength, with 1+1 protection switching (SFP recommendation)
  5. AIS generation on signal loss on all T1 and fiber interfaces
  6. Supports the Link Fault Pass-Through Function (LFPT) on the Ethernet port
  7. Supports local and remote loopback functions
  8. Chassis required, not included

$1,150.00

Compare More
Page 1 of 1
x
Office Locations

1-800-346-3119

Monday-Friday, 7am-5pm CST

Contact Advantech