Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. 1-800-346-3119
  3. Login
Order By Part Number

EKI-5726FI-AE 16GE+2G SFP Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2/IECEx, -40~75℃

16GE+2G SFP Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2/IECEx, -40~75℃
16GE+2G SFP Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2/IECEx, -40~75℃
  • 16GE+2G SFP Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2/IECEx, -40~75℃

  1. Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP
  2. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP
  3. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission
  4. -40~75°C operating temperature range (EKI-5726FI only)
  5. 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input
  6. EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor environments
  7. IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
  8. Supports redundant 12~48V DC power input and P-Fail relay
  9. Loop detection
Certifications
ULc_us34 RoHS FCC CE Logo 5_Year_Warranty
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

Order by 3PM CST to Ship Today

In Stock:5

$1,061.25

Order Information

Part No. Description Qty
EKI-5726FI-AE 16GE+2G SFP Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2/IECEx, -40~75℃
Part No. Qty
EKI-5726FI-AE
16GE+2G SFP Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2/IECEx, -40~75℃

Accessory Products

Part No. Description Unit Price Qty
SFP-FXM/LC-AE Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules $69.00
SFP-FXM/LCI-AE Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules $89.00
SFP-FXS/LC-30E Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules $79.00
SFP-FXS/LCI-30E Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules $99.00
SFP-GLX/LC-20E Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules $89.00
SFP-GLX/LC-40E Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules $209.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-10E Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules $99.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-20E Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules $109.00
SFP-GSX/LCI-AE Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules $89.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45-AE Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules $139.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45I-AE Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules $149.00
SFP-GZX/LC-110E 1000Base-EZX Single-mode SFP module (110 km) $599.00
SFP-GLX/LC-10E Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules $86.90
SFP-GSX/LC-AE Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules $69.00
96PSD-A10W24-MM POWER SUPPLY, A/D 100-240V10W 24V MDR DIN RAIL $12.00
Part No. Qty
SFP-FXM/LC-AE
Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules
Unit Price: $69.00
SFP-FXM/LCI-AE
Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules
Unit Price: $89.00
SFP-FXS/LC-30E
Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules
Unit Price: $79.00
SFP-FXS/LCI-30E
Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules
Unit Price: $99.00
SFP-GLX/LC-20E
Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules
Unit Price: $89.00
SFP-GLX/LC-40E
Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules
Unit Price: $209.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-10E
Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules
Unit Price: $99.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-20E
Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules
Unit Price: $109.00
SFP-GSX/LCI-AE
Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules
Unit Price: $89.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45-AE
Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules
Unit Price: $139.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45I-AE
Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules
Unit Price: $149.00
SFP-GZX/LC-110E
1000Base-EZX Single-mode SFP module (110 km)
Unit Price: $599.00
SFP-GLX/LC-10E
Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules
Unit Price: $86.90
SFP-GSX/LC-AE
Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules
Unit Price: $69.00
96PSD-A10W24-MM
POWER SUPPLY, A/D 100-240V10W 24V MDR DIN RAIL
Unit Price: $12.00
x
Office Locations

1-800-346-3119

Monday-Friday, 7am-5pm CST

Contact Advantech