Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. 1-800-346-3119
  3. Login
Order By Part Number

ESW508 TOBEPHASEOUT Phase Out

MANAGED SWITCH 8 PORT 10/100

MANAGED SWITCH 8 PORT 10/100
MANAGED SWITCH 8 PORT 10/100
  • MANAGED SWITCH 8 PORT 10/100
  1. Supports IEEE 802.3 10Base-T,802.3u 100Base-TX
  2. RJ-45 port supports auto MDI/MDI-X function
  3. SC single mode and multi mode fiber connectors
  4. Gigabit options with copper and SFP combo ports
  5. Web browser management and configuration
  6. Ring On redundant rapid recovery system, 15 mS
  7. IGMP with query mode for multimedia application
  8. Port based VLAN / 802.1 Q Tag VLAN
  9. NEMA TS2 (ESW508-T)
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

Order Information

Part No. Description Qty
ESW508 MANAGED SWITCH 8 PORT 10/100
Part No. Qty
ESW508
MANAGED SWITCH 8 PORT 10/100

Accessory Products

Part No. Description Unit Price Qty
BB-C5SMB25FBG CATEGORY 5E 25FT GREY SHIELDE $23.79
BB-C5SMB7FBG CATEGORY 5E 7FT GREY SHIELDED $15.86
Part No. Qty
BB-C5SMB25FBG
CATEGORY 5E 25FT GREY SHIELDE
Unit Price: $23.79
BB-C5SMB7FBG
CATEGORY 5E 7FT GREY SHIELDED
Unit Price: $15.86
x
Office Locations

1-800-346-3119

Monday-Friday, 7am-5pm CST

Contact Advantech