Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. 1-800-346-3119
  3. Login
Order By Part Number

EKI-2728S-AE

6GE+2G Single-Mode Fiber Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

6GE+2G Single-Mode Fiber Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
6GE+2G Single-Mode Fiber Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
  • 6GE+2G Single-Mode Fiber Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
  • 6GE+2G Single-Mode Fiber Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
  • 6GE+2G Single-Mode Fiber Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
  1. Provides 6 x 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector
  2. Provides 2 x 1000 Mbps fiber port with SC type connector for 1000Base-SX/LX device
  3. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  4. Supports Auto-Negotiation
  5. Supports redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC and 24VAC power input
  6. Provides flexible mounting: DIN-rail and Wall mount
  7. Provides Link Fault Pass-through (LFP)
  8. Jumbo Frame: 9216 bytes
Certifications
ULc_us34 RoHS-01 FCC CE Logo 5_Year_Warranty
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

Order Information

Part No. Description Qty
EKI-2728S-AE 6GE+2G Single-Mode Fiber Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
Part No. Qty
EKI-2728S-AE
6GE+2G Single-Mode Fiber Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

Accessory Products

Part No. Description Unit Price Qty
96PSD-A10W24-MM POWER SUPPLY, A/D 100-240V10W 24V MDR DIN RAIL $12.00
Part No. Qty
96PSD-A10W24-MM
POWER SUPPLY, A/D 100-240V10W 24V MDR DIN RAIL
Unit Price: $12.00
x
Office Locations

1-800-346-3119

Monday-Friday, 7am-5pm CST

Contact Advantech