Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. 1-800-346-3119
  3. Login
Order By Part Number
Home Ethernet

Ethernet

Ultra-compact 5 and 8-port models take up less than an inch in your crowded cabinet, to 26-port rack mount models for complex applications, we’ve got you covered. Most of our switches have options like single and multi-mode fiber optic ports, and wide operating temperatures for use in hot enclosures and sunbaked installations. We even add redundant power inputs so you can add a back-up power supply to keep your connections up and running. We have Gigabit, Power-over Ethernet (PoE) and sophisticated management options, too.
Results per page 2040 | Sort by Price Highest / Lowest / Latest
Page 1 of 16
EKI-2525LI-AE
5FE Slim type Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
  1. Supports wide operating temperatures from -40 to 75 °C
  2. Supports redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power terminal input plus one DC power jack and P-Fail relay
  3. Provides compact size with DIN-rail/Wall mount, and IP40 metal mechanism
  4. Supports 10/100 Mbps Auto-Negotiation
  5. Provides 5 Fast Ethernet ports with Auto MDI/MDI-X

$123.75

Compare More
EKI-2428G-4CI-AE
24GE+4G Combo Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 19" Rackmount, -40~75℃
  1. 24 x Gigabit ports + 4 x Gigabit copper/SFP combo ports
  2. SFP socket for Easy and Flexible Fiber Expansion
  3. Provides 8K MAC address
  4. Supports 12-48V DC power input
  5. ƒ -40 ~ 70°C wide-range operating temperature

$936.25

Compare More
EKI-2706E-1GFP-AE
4FE PoE+1G+1G SFP, Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, IEEE802.3af/at, 48V~53VDC
  1. Supports 10/100/1000 Mbps Auto Negotiation (EKI-2706G)
  2. Supports jumbo frame transmission up to 9 kbytes
  3. DIN-rail with IP30 metal mechanism
  4. Redundant 48 VDC power input
  5. Provides broadcast storm protection
  6. 4 x IEEE 802.3 af/at PoE ports + 1 x Gigabit Copper + 1 Gigabit SFP ports

$386.25

Compare More
EKI-2706E-1GFPI-AE
4FE PoE+1G+1G SFP, Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, IEEE802.3af/at, 48V~53VDC, -40~75℃
  1. Supports 10/100/1000 Mbps Auto Negotiation (EKI-2706G)
  2. Supports jumbo frame transmission up to 9 kbytes
  3. DIN-rail with IP30 metal mechanism
  4. Redundant 48 VDC power input
  5. Provides broadcast storm protection
  6. 4 x IEEE 802.3 af/at PoE ports + 1 x Gigabit Copper + 1 Gigabit SFP ports

$436.25

Compare More
EKI-2720G-4FI-AE
16GE+4SFP Port Gigabit Unmanaged Industrial Switch
  1. 16 x Gigabit Ethernet ports + 4 x SFP ports
  2. SFP socket for easy and flexible fiber expansion
  3. NEMA TS2 for traffic control
  4. EN50121-4 approval for railway trackside deployment
  5. Wide operating temperature range of -40 ~ 75°C (EKI-2720G-4FI)
  6. Dual 12 ~ 48 VDC power input and 1 x relay output
Compare More
EKI-2725-CE
5GE Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
  1. Provides 5 Gigabit Ethernet ports with Auto MDI/MDI-X
  2. Supports 10/100/1000Mbps Auto Negotiation
  3. Supports jumbo frame transmission up to 9kbytes
  4. Provides Slim size, DIN-rail with IP30 metal mechanism
  5. Supports Redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input and P-Fail Relay

$173.75

Compare More
EKI-2726FHPI-AE
4GE PoE and 2G SFP Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, IEEE802.3af/at, 44~57VDC, -40~75℃
  1. Supports Jumbo Frames up to 9K bytes
  2. All Gigabit Ethernet ports for 4 Copper and 2 SFP
  3. Back-plane (Switching Fabric): 12Gbps
  4. Embedded 4 ports PoE inject function
  5. Provide 30W at 55V power output
  6. Redundant Power Design
  7. IP-30 Chassis Design
  8. Supports operating temperatures from -40 ~ 75°C

$636.25

Compare More
EKI-2728-BE
8GE Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
  1. Provides 8 Gigabit Ethernet ports with Auto MDI/MDI-X
  2. Supports 10/100/1000Mbps Auto Negotiation
  3. Supports jumbo frame transmission up to 9kbytes
  4. Provides Slim size, DIN-rail with IP30 metal mechanism
  5. Supports Redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input and P-Fail Relay

$240.90

Compare More
EKI-2728-CE
8GE Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
  1. Provides 8 Gigabit Ethernet ports with Auto MDI/MDI-X
  2. Supports 10/100/1000Mbps Auto Negotiation
  3. Supports jumbo frame transmission up to 9kbytes
  4. Provides Slim size, DIN-rail with IP30 metal mechanism
  5. Supports Redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input and P-Fail Relay

$236.25

Compare More
EKI-2728I-AE
8GE Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, -40~75℃
  1. Provides 8 Gigabit Ethernet ports with Auto MDI/MDI-X
  2. Supports 10/100/1000Mbps Auto Negotiation
  3. Supports jumbo frame transmission up to 9kbytes
  4. Provides Slim size, DIN-rail with IP30 metal mechanism
  5. Supports Redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input and P-Fail Relay
  6. Supports a wide temperature range: -40 ~ 75° C
Compare More
EKI-2728I-CE
8GE Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, -40~75℃
  1. Provides 8 Gigabit Ethernet ports with Auto MDI/MDI-X
  2. Supports 10/100/1000Mbps Auto Negotiation
  3. Supports jumbo frame transmission up to 9kbytes
  4. Provides Slim size, DIN-rail with IP30 metal mechanism
  5. Supports Redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input and P-Fail Relay
  6. Supports a wide temperature range: -40 ~ 75° C

$261.25

Compare More
EKI-2706G-1GFPI-BE
4GE PoE+1G+1G SFP, Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, IEEE802.3af/at, 48V~53VDC, -40~75℃
  1. Supports 10/100/1000 Mbps Auto Negotiation (EKI-2706G)
  2. Supports jumbo frame transmission up to 9 kbytes
  3. DIN-rail with IP30 metal mechanism
  4. Redundant 48 VDC power input
  5. Provides broadcast storm protection
  6. 4 x IEEE 802.3 af/at PoE ports + 1 x Gigabit Copper + 1 Gigabit SFP ports

$465.00

Compare More
IMC-480-SE-US
Standalone PoE Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Single-mode 1310nm, 40km, SC type w/ AC adapter (also known as Giga-McBasic 852-11717)
  1. Supports one fixed optical connector with single-mode, multi-mode, or SFP, and two RJ-45 ports
  2. One RJ-45 port serves as PoE-PSE
  3. Supports internal AC power
  4. IEEE802.3at/af compliant (IMC-490) or IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-480)
  5. Supports jumbo frame functionality (up to 10240 bytes)
  6. Supports configurable PoE reset on fiber Loss of Signal (LOS)
  7. Support Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)

$520.00

Compare More
SR30000110
SmartFlex, Global, 5x ETH, Plastic, No ACC
  1. Global
  2. VPN, Multiple LAN/WAN configuration, DIN rail mounting
  3. Powerful CPU and Memory, Hosting of SW IoT applications
  4. 5x ETH
  5. USB, I/O 2x DI + 1x DO, MicroSD
  6. Operating temp. –40 °C to +75 °C, Power supply 10 to 60 V DC
  7. Certifications: CE, FCC/IC, UL C1D2/Atex, RCM
  8. Advanced networking, Diagnostics, VPN support, Firewall

$399.77

Compare More
SR30000110-SWH
SmartFlex, Global, 5x ETH, Plastic
  1. Global
  2. VPN, Multiple LAN/WAN configuration, DIN rail mounting
  3. Powerful CPU and Memory, Hosting of SW IoT applications
  4. 5x ETH
  5. USB, I/O 2x DI + 1x DO, MicroSD
  6. Operating temp. –40 °C to +75 °C, Power supply 10 to 60 V DC
  7. Certifications: CE, FCC/IC, UL C1D2/Atex, RCM
  8. Advanced networking, Diagnostics, VPN support, Firewall

$399.77

Compare More
SR30000111
SmartFlex, Global, 5x ETH, Plastic, ACC EU
  1. Global
  2. VPN, Multiple LAN/WAN configuration, DIN rail mounting
  3. Powerful CPU and Memory, Hosting of SW IoT applications
  4. 5x ETH
  5. USB, I/O 2x DI + 1x DO, MicroSD
  6. Operating temp. –40 °C to +75 °C, Power supply 10 to 60 V DC
  7. Certifications: CE, FCC/IC, UL C1D2/Atex, RCM
  8. Advanced networking, Diagnostics, VPN support, Firewall

$411.89

Compare More
SR30000115-SWH
SmartFlex, Global, 5x ETH, Plastic
  1. Global
  2. VPN, Multiple LAN/WAN configuration, DIN rail mounting
  3. Powerful CPU and Memory, Hosting of SW IoT applications
  4. 5x ETH
  5. USB, I/O 2x DI + 1x DO, MicroSD
  6. Operating temp. –40 °C to +75 °C, Power supply 10 to 60 V DC
  7. Certifications: CE, FCC/IC, UL C1D2/Atex, RCM
  8. Advanced networking, Diagnostics, VPN support, Firewall

$411.89

Compare More
SR30000120
SmartFlex, Global, 5x ETH, Metal, No ACC
  1. Global
  2. VPN, Multiple LAN/WAN configuration, DIN rail mounting
  3. Powerful CPU and Memory, Hosting of SW IoT applications
  4. 5x ETH
  5. USB, I/O 2x DI + 1x DO, MicroSD
  6. Operating temp. –40 °C to +75 °C, Power supply 10 to 60 V DC
  7. Certifications: CE, FCC/IC, UL C1D2/Atex, RCM
  8. Advanced networking, Diagnostics, VPN support, Firewall

$428.82

Compare More
SR30000120-SWH
SmartFlex SR300 SWITCH SL SWH
  1. Global
  2. VPN, Multiple LAN/WAN configuration, DIN rail mounting
  3. Powerful CPU and Memory, Hosting of SW IoT applications
  4. 5x ETH
  5. USB, I/O 2x DI + 1x DO, MicroSD
  6. Operating temp. –40 °C to +75 °C, Power supply 10 to 60 V DC
  7. Certifications: CE, FCC/IC, UL C1D2/Atex, RCM
  8. Advanced networking, Diagnostics, VPN support, Firewall

$428.82

Compare More
SR30000121
SmartFlex, Global, 5x ETH, Metal
  1. Global
  2. VPN, Multiple LAN/WAN configuration, DIN rail mounting
  3. Powerful CPU and Memory, Hosting of SW IoT applications
  4. 5x ETH
  5. USB, I/O 2x DI + 1x DO, MicroSD
  6. Operating temp. –40 °C to +75 °C, Power supply 10 to 60 V DC
  7. Certifications: CE, FCC/IC, UL C1D2/Atex, RCM
  8. Advanced networking, Diagnostics, VPN support, Firewall

$440.94

Compare More
Page 1 of 16
x
Office Locations

1-800-346-3119

Monday-Friday, 7am-5pm CST

Contact Advantech