Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. 1-800-346-3119
  3. Login
Order By Part Number

EKI-2748CI-AE

6GE+2G Combo Managed Ethernet Switch, -40~75℃

6GE+2G Combo Managed Ethernet Switch, -40~75℃
6GE+2G Combo Managed Ethernet Switch, -40~75℃
  • 6GE+2G Combo Managed Ethernet Switch, -40~75℃
  • 6GE+2G Combo Managed Ethernet Switch, -40~75℃
  • 6GE+2G Combo Managed Ethernet Switch, -40~75℃
  • 6GE+2G Combo Managed Ethernet Switch, -40~75℃
  • 6GE+2G Combo Managed Ethernet Switch, -40~75℃
  • 6GE+2G Combo Managed Ethernet Switch, -40~75℃
  1. All Gigabit Ethernet ports for Copper and SFP/Combo interfaces
  2. SFP sockets for easy and flexible fiber expansion
  3. Redundancy: Gigabit X-Ring Pro (ultra high-speed recovery time < 20 ms), RSTP/STP (802.1w/1D)
  4. Management: Web, Telnet, Serial Console, SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  5. Control: VLAN/GVRP, QoS, IGMP Snooping/Query, LACP, Rate Limit
  6. Security: IP/MAC and port binding, DHCP Server, IP access list, 802.1X, SSL
  7. Diagnostic: Port statistic, Port Mirroring, RMON, Trap, Email Alert, Syslog
  8. Dual 12 ~ 48 VDC power input and 1 relay output
Certifications
CE Logo
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

Place Your Order, We Will Contact You With the Soonest Availability.

$1,312.50

Order Information

Part No. Description Qty
EKI-2748CI-AE 6GE+2G Combo Managed Ethernet Switch, -40~75℃
Part No. Qty
EKI-2748CI-AE
6GE+2G Combo Managed Ethernet Switch, -40~75℃

Accessory Products

Part No. Description Unit Price Qty
PWR-243-AE Panel Mount Power Supply $95.00
SFP-FXM/LC-AE Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules $69.00
SFP-FXM/LCI-AE Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules $89.00
SFP-FXS/LC-30E Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules $79.00
SFP-FXS/LCI-30E Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules $99.00
SFP-GLX/LC-20E Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules $89.00
SFP-GLX/LC-40E Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules $209.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-10E Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules $99.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-20E Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules $109.00
SFP-GSX/LCI-AE Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules $89.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45-AE Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules $139.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45I-AE Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules $149.00
SFP-GZX/LC-110E 1000Base-EZX Single-mode SFP module (110 km) $599.00
PWR-242-AE DIN-rail Power Supply $117.00
PWR-244-AE Panel Mount Power Supply $112.00
SFP-GLX/LC-10E Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules $86.90
SFP-GSX/LC-AE Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules $69.00
96PSD-A20W24-MM POWER SUPPLY, A/D 100-240V20W 24V MDR DIN RAIL $15.00
Part No. Qty
PWR-243-AE
Panel Mount Power Supply
Unit Price: $95.00
SFP-FXM/LC-AE
Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules
Unit Price: $69.00
SFP-FXM/LCI-AE
Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules
Unit Price: $89.00
SFP-FXS/LC-30E
Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules
Unit Price: $79.00
SFP-FXS/LCI-30E
Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules
Unit Price: $99.00
SFP-GLX/LC-20E
Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules
Unit Price: $89.00
SFP-GLX/LC-40E
Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules
Unit Price: $209.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-10E
Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules
Unit Price: $99.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-20E
Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules
Unit Price: $109.00
SFP-GSX/LCI-AE
Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules
Unit Price: $89.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45-AE
Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules
Unit Price: $139.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45I-AE
Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules
Unit Price: $149.00
SFP-GZX/LC-110E
1000Base-EZX Single-mode SFP module (110 km)
Unit Price: $599.00
PWR-242-AE
DIN-rail Power Supply
Unit Price: $117.00
PWR-244-AE
Panel Mount Power Supply
Unit Price: $112.00
SFP-GLX/LC-10E
Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules
Unit Price: $86.90
SFP-GSX/LC-AE
Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP. SFP+ and XFP Modules
Unit Price: $69.00
96PSD-A20W24-MM
POWER SUPPLY, A/D 100-240V20W 24V MDR DIN RAIL
Unit Price: $15.00
x
Office Locations

1-800-346-3119

Monday-Friday, 7am-5pm CST

Contact Advantech