Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. 1-800-346-3119
  3. Login
Order By Part Number

Fiber

Fiber Ethernet Switches
Results per page 2040 | Sort by Price Highest / Lowest / Latest
Page 1 of 3
ADAM-6521/ST-AE
4FE+1FE ST Multi-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, Flexible mounting
  1. Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ-45 connector and 1 x 100 Mbps multi/single-mode fiber port with ST connector
  2. Supports full/half duplex flow control
  3. Supports Integrated Loop-up engine
  4. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  5. Provides broadcast storm protection
  6. Supports +10 ~ 30 VDC voltage power input
  7. Provides surge protection (EFT) 3,000 VDC for power line and 4,000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection
  8. Provides flexible mounting: DIN-rail, panel, piggyback
  9. Supports operating temperatures from -10 ~ 65° C

$189.00

Compare View More
ADAM-6521-BE
4FE+1FE SC Multi-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, Flexible mounting
  1. Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ-45 connector and 1 x 100 Mbps multi/single-mode fiber port with SC/ST connector
  2. Supports full/half duplex flow control
  3. Supports Integrated Loop-up engine
  4. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  5. Provides broadcast storm protection
  6. Supports +10 ~ 30 VDC voltage power input
  7. Provides surge (EFT) protection 3,000 VDC for power line
  8. Supports 4,000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection
  9. Supports operating temperatures from -10 ~ 65° C

$189.00

Compare View More
ADAM-6521S-AE
4FE+1FE SC Single-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, Flexible mounting
  1. Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ-45 connector and 1 x 100 Mbps multi/single-mode fiber port with SC connector
  2. Supports full/half duplex flow control
  3. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  4. Provides broadcast storm protection
  5. Embedded with a switch controller, supports auto-negotiation
  6. Embedded with the memory buffer, supports store-and-forward transmission
  7. Support +10 ~ 30 VDC voltage and provides surge protection 3000 VDC for power line
  8. Provides flexible mountings: DIN-rail, panel, piggyback
  9. Supports operating temperature: -10 ~ 65°C

$329.00

Compare View More
EKI-2525M-BE
4FE+1FE SC Multi-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
  1. Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ45 connector
  2. Provides 1 x 100 Mbps Multi-mode SC type fiber optic port
  3. Supports full/half duplex flow control
  4. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  5. Provides broadcast storm protection
  6. Provides redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input
  7. Provides flexible mounting: DIN-rail and Wall mount

$211.25

Compare View More
EKI-2525M-ST-BE
4FE+1FE ST Multi-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
  1. Provides flexible mounting: DIN-rail and Wall mount
  2. Provides redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input
  3. Provides broadcast storm protection
  4. upports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  5. Supports full/half duplex flow control
  6. rovides 1 x 100 Mbps Multi-mode ST type fiber optic port
  7. Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ45 connector

$211.25

Compare View More
EKI-2525S-AE
4FE+1FE SC Single-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
  1. Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ45 connector
  2. Provides 1 x 100 Mbps Multi-mode SC type fiber optic port (EKI-2525M)
  3. Provides 1 x 100 Mbps Single-mode SC type fiber optic port (EKI-2525S)
  4. Supports full/half duplex flow control
  5. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossove
  6. Provides broadcast storm protection
  7. Provides redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input
  8. Provides flexible mounting: DIN-rail and Wall mount

$286.25

Compare View More
EKI-2712G-4FPI-AE
8G+4SFP Port Gigabit Unmanaged Redundant Industrial PoE Switch
  1. Dual 48 VDC power input and 1 x relay output
  2. -40 ~ 75°C wide-range operating temperature
  3. EN50121-4 approval for railway trackside deployment
  4. NEMA TS2 for traffic control
  5. SFP socket for easy and flexible fiber expansion
  6. 8 x IEEE 802.3 af/at PoE Gigabit ports + 4 x SFP ports

$748.75

Compare View More
EKI-2728M-BE
6GE+2G Multi-Mode Fiber Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
  1. Provides 6 x 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector
  2. Provides 2 x 1000 Mbps fiber port with SC type connector for 1000Base-SX/LX device
  3. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  4. Supports Auto-Negotiation
  5. Supports redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC and 24VAC power input
  6. Provides flexible mounting: DIN-rail and Wall mount
  7. Provides Link Fault Pass-through (LFP)
  8. Jumbo Frame: 9216 bytes

$536.25

Compare View More
EKI-2728MI-BE
6GE+2G SC Multi-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, -40~75℃
  1. 6 Gigabit Ethernet ports with auto negotiation and 2 Gigabit fiber optic ports
  2. Supports jumbo frame transmission up to 9k bytes
  3. Provides slim size, DIN-rail with IP30 metal mechanism
  4. Provides broadcast storm protection
  5. Supports 5.49% power consumption
  6. Redundant DC power supply and one removable AC power input

$598.75

Compare View More
EKI-2728S-AE
6GE+2G Single-Mode Fiber Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
  1. Provides 6 x 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector
  2. Provides 2 x 1000 Mbps fiber port with SC type connector for 1000Base-SX/LX device
  3. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  4. Supports Auto-Negotiation
  5. Supports redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC and 24VAC power input
  6. Provides flexible mounting: DIN-rail and Wall mount
  7. Provides Link Fault Pass-through (LFP)
  8. Jumbo Frame: 9216 bytes

$686.25

Compare View More
EKI-2728SI-AE
6GE+2G Single-Mode Fiber Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, -40~75℃
  1. Provides 6 x 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector
  2. Provides 2 x 1000 Mbps fiber port with SC type connector for 1000Base-SX/LX device
  3. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  4. Supports Auto-Negotiation
  5. Supports redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC and 24VAC power input
  6. Provides flexible mounting: DIN-rail and Wall mount
  7. Provides Link Fault Pass-through (LFP)
  8. Jumbo Frame: 9216 bytes

$748.75

Compare View More
EKI-5524MMI-AE
4FE+2FE SC Multi-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2/IECEx, -40~75℃
  1. Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP
  2. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP
  3. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission
  4. -40~75°C operating temperature range
  5. 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input
  6. EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor environments
  7. IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
  8. Supports redundant 12~48V DC power input and P-Fail relay
  9. Loop detection

$273.75

Compare View More
EKI-5524MMI-ST-AE
4FE+2FE ST Multi-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2/IECEx, -40~75℃
  1. Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP
  2. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP
  3. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission
  4. -40~75°C operating temperature range (EKI-5524SSI/SSI-ST,EKI-5524MMI/MMI-ST only)
  5. 12 ~48 V DC (8.4 ~52.8 V DC ) wide-range power input
  6. EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor environments
  7. IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
  8. Supports redundant 12~48V DC power input and P-Fail relay
  9. Loop detection

$273.75

Compare View More
EKI-5524SSI-AE
4FE+2FE SC Single-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2/IECEx, -40~75℃
  1. Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP
  2. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP
  3. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission
  4. -40~75°C operating temperature range (EKI-5524SSI/SSI-ST,EKI-5524MMI/MMI-ST only)
  5. 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input
  6. EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor environments
  7. IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
  8. Supports redundant 12~48V DC power input and P-Fail relay
  9. Loop detection

$348.75

Compare View More
EKI-5525MI-AE
4FE+1FE SC Multi-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2/IECEx, -40~75℃
  1. Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP
  2. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP
  3. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission
  4. 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input
  5. EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor environments
  6. IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
  7. Jumbo Frame Support (Up to 9,216 Bytes)
  8. Supports redundant 12~48V DC power input and P-Fail relay
  9. Loop detection

$248.75

Compare View More
EKI-5525MI-ST-AE
4FE+1FE ST Multi-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2/IECEx, -40~75℃
  1. Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP
  2. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP
  3. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission
  4. -40~75°C operating temperature range (EKI-5525SI/SI-ST,EKI-5525MI/MI-ST only)
  5. 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input
  6. EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor environments
  7. IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
  8. Supports redundant 12~48V DC power input and P-Fail relay
  9. Loop detection

$248.75

Compare View More
EKI-5525SI-AE
4FE+1FE SC Single-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2/IECEx, -40~75℃
  1. Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP
  2. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP
  3. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission
  4. -40~75°C operating temperature range (EKI-5525SI/SI-ST,EKI-5525MI/MI-ST only)
  5. 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input
  6. EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor environments
  7. IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
  8. Supports redundant 12~48V DC power input and P-Fail relay
  9. Loop detection

$311.25

Compare View More
EKI-5525SI-ST-AE
4FE+1FE ST Single-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2/IECEx, -40~75℃
  1. Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP
  2. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP
  3. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission
  4. -40~75°C operating temperature range (EKI-5525SI/SI-ST,EKI-5525MI/MI-ST only)
  5. 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input
  6. EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor environments
  7. IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
  8. Supports redundant 12~48V DC power input and P-Fail relay
  9. Loop detection

$273.90

Compare View More
EKI-5629CI-AE
8FE+2G Combo Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2/IECEx, -40~75℃
  1. Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP
  2. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP
  3. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission
  4. -40~75°C operating temperature range (EKI-5629CI/5626CI only)
  5. EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor environments
  6. 12~48 V DC (8.4~52.8 V DC )wide-range power input
  7. IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
  8. Supports redundant 12~48 V DC power input and P-Fail relay
  9. Loop detection

$461.25

Compare View More
EKI-5729FI-AE
8GE+2G SFP Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2/IECEx, -40~75℃
  1. Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP
  2. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP
  3. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission
  4. -40~75°C operating temperature range (EKI-5729FI only)
  5. 12V~48 V DC (8.4 V to 52.8 V DC ) wide-range power input
  6. EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor environments
  7. IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
  8. Supports redundant 12~48V DC power input and P-Fail relay
  9. Loop detection

$623.75

Compare View More
Page 1 of 3
x
Office Locations

1-800-346-3119

Monday-Friday, 7am-5pm CST

Contact Advantech