Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1. 1-800-346-3119
  2. Login

Fiber

Fiber Ethernet Switches
Results per page 2040 | Sort by Price Highest / Lowest / Latest
Page 1 of 3
ADAM-6521/ST-AE
4+1 port ST Multi-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, Flexible mounting
  1. Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ-45 connector and 1 x 100 Mbps multi/single-mode fiber port with ST connector
  2. Supports full/half duplex flow control
  3. Supports Integrated Loop-up engine
  4. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  5. Provides broadcast storm protection
  6. Supports +10 ~ 30 VDC voltage power input
  7. Provides surge protection (EFT) 3,000 VDC for power line and 4,000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection
  8. Provides flexible mounting: DIN-rail, panel, piggyback
  9. Supports operating temperatures from -10 ~ 65° C

$189.00

Compare View More
ADAM-6521-BE
4+1 port SC Multi-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, Flexible mounting
  1. Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ-45 connector and 1 x 100 Mbps multi/single-mode fiber port with SC/ST connector
  2. Supports full/half duplex flow control
  3. Supports Integrated Loop-up engine
  4. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  5. Provides broadcast storm protection
  6. Supports +10 ~ 30 VDC voltage power input
  7. Provides surge (EFT) protection 3,000 VDC for power line
  8. Supports 4,000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection
  9. Supports operating temperatures from -10 ~ 65° C

$189.00

Compare View More
ADAM-6521S-AE
4+1 port SC Single-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, Flexible mounting
  1. Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ-45 connector and 1 x 100 Mbps multi/single-mode fiber port with SC connector
  2. Supports full/half duplex flow control
  3. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  4. Provides broadcast storm protection
  5. Embedded with a switch controller, supports auto-negotiation
  6. Embedded with the memory buffer, supports store-and-forward transmission
  7. Support +10 ~ 30 VDC voltage and provides surge protection 3000 VDC for power line
  8. Provides flexible mountings: DIN-rail, panel, piggyback
  9. Supports operating temperature: -10 ~ 65°C

$329.00

Compare View More
EKI-2525M-BE
4+1 SC Multi-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
  1. Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ45 connector
  2. Provides 1 x 100 Mbps Multi-mode SC type fiber optic port
  3. Supports full/half duplex flow control
  4. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  5. Provides redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input
  6. Provides flexible mounting: DIN-rail and Wall mount

$200.00

Compare View More
EKI-2525M-ST-BE
4+1 ST Multi-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
  1. Provides flexible mounting: DIN-rail and Wall mount
  2. Provides redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input
  3. upports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  4. Supports full/half duplex flow control
  5. rovides 1 x 100 Mbps Multi-mode ST type fiber optic port
  6. Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ45 connector

$211.30

Compare View More
EKI-2525S-AE
4+1 SC Single-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
  1. Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ45 connector
  2. Provides 1 x 100 Mbps Multi-mode SC type fiber optic port (EKI-2525M)
  3. Provides 1 x 100 Mbps Single-mode SC type fiber optic port (EKI-2525S)
  4. Supports full/half duplex flow control
  5. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossove
  6. Provides redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input
  7. Provides flexible mounting: DIN-rail and Wall mount

$275.00

Compare View More
EKI-2712G-4FPI-AE
12 Port Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 8 PoE+ port,-40~75℃,48VDC
  1. Dual 48 VDC power input and 1 x relay output
  2. -40 ~ 75°C wide-range operating temperature
  3. EN50121-4 approval for railway trackside deployment
  4. NEMA TS2 for traffic control
  5. SFP socket for easy and flexible fiber expansion
  6. 8 x IEEE 802.3 af/at PoE Gigabit ports + 4 x SFP ports

$748.80

Compare View More
EKI-2728M-BE
6+2G SC Multi-Mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
  1. Provides 6 x 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector
  2. Provides 2 x 1000 Mbps fiber port with SC type connector for 1000Base-SX/LX device
  3. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  4. Supports Auto-Negotiation
  5. Supports redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC and 24VAC power input
  6. Provides flexible mounting: DIN-rail and Wall mount
  7. Provides Link Fault Pass-through (LFP)
  8. Jumbo Frame: 9216 bytes

$536.30

Compare View More
EKI-2728MI-BE
6+2G SC Multi-mode Full Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, -40~75℃
  1. 6 Gigabit Ethernet ports with auto negotiation and 2 Gigabit fiber optic ports
  2. Supports jumbo frame transmission up to 9k bytes
  3. Provides slim size, DIN-rail with IP30 metal mechanism
  4. Supports 5.49% power consumption
  5. Redundant DC power supply and one removable AC power input

$598.80

Compare View More
EKI-2728S-AE
6+2G SC Single-Mode Full Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
  1. Provides 6 x 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector
  2. Provides 2 x 1000 Mbps fiber port with SC type connector for 1000Base-SX/LX device
  3. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  4. Supports Auto-Negotiation
  5. Supports redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC and 24VAC power input
  6. Provides flexible mounting: DIN-rail and Wall mount
  7. Provides Link Fault Pass-through (LFP)
  8. Jumbo Frame: 9216 bytes

$686.30

Compare View More
EKI-2728SI-AE
6+2G SC Single-Mode Full Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, -40~75℃
  1. Provides 6 x 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector
  2. Provides 2 x 1000 Mbps fiber port with SC type connector for 1000Base-SX/LX device
  3. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  4. Supports Auto-Negotiation
  5. Supports redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC and 24VAC power input
  6. Provides flexible mounting: DIN-rail and Wall mount
  7. Provides Link Fault Pass-through (LFP)
  8. Jumbo Frame: 9216 bytes

$748.80

Compare View More
EKI-5524MMI-AE
4+2 SC Multi-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2/IECEx, -40~75℃
  1. Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP
  2. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP
  3. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission
  4. -40~75°C operating temperature range
  5. 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input
  6. EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor environments
  7. IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
  8. Supports redundant 12~48V DC power input and P-Fail relay
  9. Loop detection

$273.80

Compare View More
EKI-5524MMI-ST-AE
4+2 ST Multi-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2, -40~75℃
  1. Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP
  2. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP
  3. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission
  4. -40~75°C operating temperature range (EKI-5524SSI/SSI-ST,EKI-5524MMI/MMI-ST only)
  5. 12 ~48 V DC (8.4 ~52.8 V DC ) wide-range power input
  6. EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor environments
  7. IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
  8. Supports redundant 12~48V DC power input and P-Fail relay
  9. Loop detection

$273.80

Compare View More
EKI-5524SSI-AE
4+2 SC Single-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2, -40~75℃
  1. Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP
  2. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP
  3. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission
  4. -40~75°C operating temperature range (EKI-5524SSI/SSI-ST,EKI-5524MMI/MMI-ST only)
  5. 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input
  6. EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor environments
  7. IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
  8. Supports redundant 12~48V DC power input and P-Fail relay
  9. Loop detection

$348.80

Compare View More
EKI-5525MI-AE
4+1 SC Multi-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2, -40~75℃
  1. Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP
  2. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP
  3. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission
  4. 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input
  5. EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor environments
  6. IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
  7. Jumbo Frame Support (Up to 9,216 Bytes)
  8. Supports redundant 12~48V DC power input and P-Fail relay
  9. Loop detection

$248.80

Compare View More
EKI-5525MI-ST-AE
4+1 ST Multi-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2, -40~75℃
  1. Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP
  2. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP
  3. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission
  4. -40~75°C operating temperature range (EKI-5525SI/SI-ST,EKI-5525MI/MI-ST only)
  5. 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input
  6. EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor environments
  7. IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
  8. Supports redundant 12~48V DC power input and P-Fail relay
  9. Loop detection

$248.80

Compare View More
EKI-5525SI-AE
4+1 SC Single-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2, -40~75℃
  1. Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP
  2. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP
  3. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission
  4. -40~75°C operating temperature range (EKI-5525SI/SI-ST,EKI-5525MI/MI-ST only)
  5. 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input
  6. EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor environments
  7. IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
  8. Supports redundant 12~48V DC power input and P-Fail relay
  9. Loop detection

$311.30

Compare View More
EKI-5525SI-ST-AE
4+1 ST Single-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2, -40~75℃
  1. Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP
  2. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP
  3. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission
  4. -40~75°C operating temperature range (EKI-5525SI/SI-ST,EKI-5525MI/MI-ST only)
  5. 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input
  6. EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor environments
  7. IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
  8. Supports redundant 12~48V DC power input and P-Fail relay
  9. Loop detection

$273.90

Compare View More
EKI-5629CI-AE
8+2G port Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2, -40~75℃
  1. Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP
  2. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP
  3. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission
  4. -40~75°C operating temperature range (EKI-5629CI/5626CI only)
  5. EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor environments
  6. 12~48 V DC (8.4~52.8 V DC )wide-range power input
  7. IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
  8. Supports redundant 12~48 V DC power input and P-Fail relay
  9. Loop detection

$461.30

Compare View More
EKI-5729FI-AE
8+2G Full Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, ATEX/C1D2, -40~75℃
  1. Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP
  2. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP
  3. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission
  4. -40~75°C operating temperature range (EKI-5729FI only)
  5. 12V~48 V DC (8.4 V to 52.8 V DC ) wide-range power input
  6. EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor environments
  7. IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
  8. Supports redundant 12~48V DC power input and P-Fail relay
  9. Loop detection

$623.80

Compare View More
Page 1 of 3
x
Office Locations

1-800-346-3119

Monday-Friday, 7am-5pm CST

Contact Advantech