Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. 1-800-346-3119
  3. Login
Order By Part Number

ADAM-6521-BE 4FE+1FE SC Multi-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, Flexible mounting

4FE+1FE SC Multi-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, Flexible mounting
4FE+1FE SC Multi-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, Flexible mounting
  • 4FE+1FE SC Multi-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, Flexible mounting

  1. Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ-45 connector and 1 x 100 Mbps multi/single-mode fiber port with SC/ST connector
  2. Supports full/half duplex flow control
  3. Supports Integrated Loop-up engine
  4. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  5. Provides broadcast storm protection
  6. Supports +10 ~ 30 VDC voltage power input
  7. Provides surge (EFT) protection 3,000 VDC for power line
  8. Supports 4,000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection
  9. Supports operating temperatures from -10 ~ 65° C
Certifications
CE Logo
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

Order by 3PM CST to Ship Today

In Stock:1

$189.00

Order Information

Part No. Description Qty
ADAM-6521-BE 4FE+1FE SC Multi-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, Flexible mounting
Part No. Qty
ADAM-6521-BE
4FE+1FE SC Multi-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, Flexible mounting

Accessory Products

Part No. Description Unit Price Qty
PWR-243-AE Panel Mount Power Supply $95.00
PWR-242-AE DIN-rail Power Supply $117.00
PWR-244-AE Panel Mount Power Supply $112.00
Part No. Qty
PWR-243-AE
Panel Mount Power Supply
Unit Price: $95.00
PWR-242-AE
DIN-rail Power Supply
Unit Price: $117.00
PWR-244-AE
Panel Mount Power Supply
Unit Price: $112.00
x
Office Locations

1-800-346-3119

Monday-Friday, 7am-5pm CST

Contact Advantech