Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. 815-433-5100
  3. Login
Order By Part Number
Home Fiber Networks PoE Solutions

PoE Solutions

Transfer both data and provide electrical power with our high performance, cost-effective Power over Ethernet, including Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) and Power Draw (PD) products. Powering equipment is easy, safe, and flexible, and there is no need to plug access points into an electrical outlet. Products are available in PoE and PoE , to support up to 25.4W As unmanaged products, they are Plug and Play, and easy to install. A PoE reset DIP Switch prevents costly truck rolls if a segment is disconnected. The PoE/PoE port only provides the amount of Watts that a PD device requires.
Results per page 9 18 | Sort by Price Highest / Lowest
Page 1 of 3
852-11712
PoE McBasic/LFPT, 2TX/FX- MM850-ST
  1. Unmanaged Power Over Ethernet media converter; 3 ports - one 100 Mbps fixed fiber uplink port, one 10/100Base-T PoE/PSE port, and one 10/100 Mbps copper port
  2. Supports Jumbo Frames (up to 10240 bytes)
  3. Supports LFPT, a diagnostic feature that can be enabled to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment
  4. Supports IEEE 802.3af PoE (15.4W); features configurable PoE reset on Fiber Loss of Signal (LOS)
  5. Stand-alone form factor with internal power supply and country-specific power supply included

$484.10

Compare More
852-11713
PoE McBasic/LFPT, 2TX/FX- MM850-SC
  1. Unmanaged Power Over Ethernet media converter; 3 ports - one 100 Mbps fixed fiber uplink port (850nm Multi mode SC connectors), one 10/100Base-T PoE/PSE port, and one 10/100 Mbps copper port
  2. Supports Jumbo Frames (up to 10240 bytes)
  3. Supports LFPT, a diagnostic feature that can be enabled to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment
  4. Supports IEEE 802.3af PoE (15.4W); features configurable PoE reset on Fiber Loss of Signal (LOS)
  5. Stand-alone form factor with internal power supply and country-specific power supply included

$484.10

Compare More
852-11715
PoE McBasic/LFPT, 2TX/FX- MM1300-SC
  1. Unmanaged Power Over Ethernet media converter; 3 ports - one 100 Mbps fixed fiber uplink port, (1310nm Single mode/PLUS, ST connectors), one 10/100Base-T PoE/PSE port, and one 10/100 Mbps copper port
  2. Supports Jumbo Frames (up to 10240 bytes)
  3. Supports LFPT, a diagnostic feature that can be enabled to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment
  4. Supports IEEE 802.3af PoE (15.4W); features configurable PoE reset on Fiber Loss of Signal (LOS)
  5. Stand-alone form factor with internal power supply and country-specific power supply included

$504.70

Compare More
852-11716
PoE McBasic/LFPT, 2TX/FX- SM1310/PLUS-ST
  1. Unmanaged Power Over Ethernet media converter; 3 ports - one 100 Mbps fixed fiber uplink port, one 10/100Base-T PoE/PSE port, and one 10/100 Mbps copper port
  2. Supports Jumbo Frames (up to 10240 bytes)
  3. Features configurable PoE reset on Fiber Loss of Signal (LOS)
  4. Supports LFPT, a diagnostic feature that can be enabled to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment
  5. Supports IEEE 802.3af PoE (15.4W)

$535.60

Compare More
852-11717
PoE McBasic/LFPT, 2TX/FX- SM1310/PLUS-SC
  1. Unmanaged Power Over Ethernet media converter; 3 ports - one 100 Mbps fixed fiber uplink port (Single mode/PLUS 1310nm ST connectors, one 10/100Base-T PoE/PSE port, and one 10/100 Mbps copper port
  2. Supports Jumbo Frames (up to 10240 bytes)
  3. Supports IEEE 802.3af PoE (15.4W); features configurable PoE reset on Fiber Loss of Signal (LOS)
  4. Supports LFPT, a diagnostic feature that can be enabled to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment
  5. Stand-alone form factor with internal power supply and country-specific power supply included

$535.60

Compare More
852-11811
PoE Giga-McBasic/LFPT, 2TX/SFP (Req 1 IE-SFP/1250 Mod)
  1. Unmanaged Gigabit Power Over Ethernet media converter; 3 ports- two 10/100/1000Mbps copper ports providing PoE and one SFP 100Mbps or 1000Mbps fiber or copper
  2. Supports Jumbo Frames (up to 10240 bytes)
  3. Rugged standalone metal enclosure with internal power supply; country-specific power cord included
  4. Features configurable PoE reset on Fiber Loss of Signal (LOS)
  5. Supports LFPT, a diagnostic feature that can be enabled to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment
  6. Supports IEEE 802.3af PoE (15.4W) per fixed copper port

$473.80

Compare More
852-11812
PoE Giga-McBasic/LFPT, 2TX/SX- MM850-SC
  1. Unmanaged Gigabit Power Over Ethernet media converter; 3 ports- two 10/100/1000Mbps copper ports providing PoE and one fixed1000Mbps fiber port, Multi mode 850nm SC connectors
  2. Supports Jumbo Frames (up to 10240 bytes)
  3. Supports LFPT, a diagnostic feature that can be enabled to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment
  4. Supports IEEE 802.3af PoE (15.4W); features configurable PoE reset on Fiber Loss of Signal (LOS)
  5. Rugged standalone metal enclosure with internal power supply; country-specific power cord included

$515.00

Compare More
852-11911
PoE+ Giga-McBasic/LFPT 2TX/SFP (Req 1 IE-SFP/1250 Module
  1. Unmanaged Gigabit Power Over Ethernet media converter; 3 ports- two 10/100/1000Mbps copper ports providing PoE+ and one SFP 1000Mbps or 100Mbps fiber or copper 1000Mbps SFP
  2. Supports Jumbo Frames (up to 10240 bytes)
  3. Supports IEEE 802.3af PoE+ (25.5W) standards; features configurable PoE reset on Fiber Loss of Signal (LOS)
  4. Supports LFPT, a diagnostic troubleshooting feature
  5. Rugged standalone metal enclosure with internal power supply; country-specific power cord included

$545.90

Compare More
852-11912
PoE+ Giga-McBasic/LFPT, 2TX/SX- MM850-SC
  1. Unmanaged Gigabit Power Over Ethernet media converter; 3 ports- two 10/100/1000Mbps copper ports providing PoE+and one fixed fiber 1000Mbps Multi mode 850nm with SC connectors
  2. Supports Jumbo Frames (up to 10240 bytes)
  3. Supports IEEE 802.3af PoE+ (25.5W) standards; features configurable PoE reset on Fiber Loss of Signal (LOS)
  4. Supports LFPT, a diagnostic troubleshooting feature
  5. Supports IEEE 802.3af PoE+ (25.5W) standards; features configurable PoE reset on Fiber Loss of Signal (LOS)
  6. Rugged standalone metal enclosure with internal power supply; country-specific power cord included

$587.10

Compare More
Page 1 of 3
x
Office Locations

815-433-5100

Monday-Friday, 7am-5:30pm CST

Contact Advantech