Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. 1-800-346-3119
  3. Login
Order By Part Number

855-10731 Phase Out

Miniature Media Converter, 1000TX/LX, Single-mode 1310nm, 10km, SC type, w/ AC adapter (renaming to IMC-371-SM-PS)

Miniature Media Converter, 1000TX/LX, Single-mode 1310nm, 10km, SC type,  w/ AC adapter (renaming to IMC-371-SM-PS)
Miniature Media Converter, 1000TX/LX, Single-mode 1310nm, 10km, SC type,  w/ AC adapter (renaming to IMC-371-SM-PS)
  • Miniature Media Converter, 1000TX/LX, Single-mode 1310nm, 10km, SC type,  w/ AC adapter (renaming to IMC-371-SM-PS)
  1. Metal enclosure with compact size
  2. Industrial grade design that supports extended operating temperature (IMC-370I series)
  3. Provides status LED
  4. Supports multiple power options: AC or DC adapter and dual USB cable
  5. Centralized powered IMC-318I chassis
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

Order by 3PM CST to Ship Today

In Stock:50

$350.00

Order Information

Part No. Description Qty
855-10731 Miniature Media Converter, 1000TX/LX, Single-mode 1310nm, 10km, SC type, w/ AC adapter (renaming to IMC-371-SM-PS)
Part No. Qty
855-10731
Miniature Media Converter, 1000TX/LX, Single-mode 1310nm, 10km, SC type, w/ AC adapter (renaming to IMC-371-SM-PS)

Accessory Products

Part No. Description Unit Price Qty
BB-806-39105 DIN-Rail Clip (Compatible with 1-Slot IE-/MediaChassis, IE-GigaMiniMc, IE-ModeConverter, IE-MiniMc & MiniMc series products) $3.50
BB-806-39638 Double-USB Power Cable, 36” $6.60
BB-806-39650 BARREL-CONNECTOR (FOR IE-PWR/MODULES) 1 $8.80
BB-806-39720 6W AC-DC Output Universal Power Supply $22.00
BB-895-39229 Wallmount Bracket - for IE-MultiWay, PoE/PoE+ GigaMiniMc, MiniMc series $16.50
Part No. Qty
BB-806-39105
DIN-Rail Clip (Compatible with 1-Slot IE-/MediaChassis, IE-GigaMiniMc, IE-ModeConverter, IE-MiniMc & MiniMc series products)
Unit Price: $3.50
BB-806-39638
Double-USB Power Cable, 36”
Unit Price: $6.60
BB-806-39650
BARREL-CONNECTOR (FOR IE-PWR/MODULES) 1
Unit Price: $8.80
BB-806-39720
6W AC-DC Output Universal Power Supply
Unit Price: $22.00
BB-895-39229
Wallmount Bracket - for IE-MultiWay, PoE/PoE+ GigaMiniMc, MiniMc series
Unit Price: $16.50
x
Office Locations

1-800-346-3119

Monday-Friday, 7am-5pm CST

Contact Advantech