Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. 1-800-346-3119
  3. Login
Order By Part Number

855-10932 Phase Out

Standalone Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Single-mode 1310nm, 40km, SC type w/ AC adapter (renaming to IMC-450-SE-US)

Standalone Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Single-mode 1310nm, 40km, SC type w/ AC adapter (renaming to IMC-450-SE-US)
Standalone Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Single-mode 1310nm, 40km, SC type w/ AC adapter (renaming to IMC-450-SE-US)
  • Standalone Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Single-mode 1310nm, 40km, SC type w/ AC adapter (renaming to IMC-450-SE-US)
  1. Designed with internal AC power
  2. Supports diagnostic features including Link Loss and Fiber Alert
  3. Some models provide two 10/100/1000Mbps copper ports
  4. Some models support Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
  5. Supports a variety of SFP modules
  6. Supports multiple mounting options (desktop, DIN rail or wall-mount)
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

Order by 3PM CST to Ship Today

In Stock:20

$280.00

Order Information

Part No. Description Qty
855-10932 Standalone Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Single-mode 1310nm, 40km, SC type w/ AC adapter (renaming to IMC-450-SE-US)
Part No. Qty
855-10932
Standalone Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Single-mode 1310nm, 40km, SC type w/ AC adapter (renaming to IMC-450-SE-US)
x
Office Locations

1-800-346-3119

Monday-Friday, 7am-5pm CST

Contact Advantech