Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. 1-800-346-3119
  3. Login
Order By Part Number
Home Fiber

Fiber

B B SmartWorx has an extensive range of sophisticated Ethernet to fiber media converters designed for every conversion requirement. Our managed and unmanaged media converters, PoE and FTTX products, mode converters, and other industrial solutions are reliable, flexible, and easy to configure and manage. With dozens of models to choose from, you’re sure to find the perfect Ethernet media converter for your specific application.
Results per page 2040 | Sort by Price Highest / Lowest / Latest
Page 1 of 21
ADAM-6541/ST-AE
Ethernet to Multi-mode ST Type Fiber Optic Converter
  1. Provides 1 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector
  2. Provides 1 x 100 Mbps Multi-mode fiber optic port
  3. Supports full/half duplex flow control and internal jumper for setting
  4. Supports store and forward transmission
  5. Supports auto-negotiation
  6. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  7. Provides surge protection (EFT) 3,000 VDC for power line
  8. Provides 4,000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection
  9. Supports +10 ~ 30 VDC power input
  10. Provides flexible mounting : DIN-rail, Panel Mounting, Piggy-back
  11. Supports operating temperature from 0 ~ 60°C

$165.00

Compare More
854-10620
Miniature Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 850nm, 2km, ST type (renaming to IMC-350-M8ST)
  1. Centralized powered IMC-318I chassis
  2. Supports Link Fault Pass Through functionality (LFPT) (IMC-350-SFP)
  3. IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-350I series as PoE-PD)
  4. Industrial grade design that supports an extended operating temperature (IMC-350I series)
  5. Metal enclosure with compact size

$133.00

Compare More
854-10621
Miniature Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 850nm, 2km, SC type (renaming to IMC-350-M8)
  1. Centralized powered IMC-318I chassis
  2. Supports Link Fault Pass Through functionality (LFPT) (IMC-350-SFP)
  3. IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-350I series as PoE-PD)
  4. Industrial grade design that supports an extended operating temperature (IMC-350I series)
  5. Metal enclosure with compact size

$133.00

Compare More
854-10627
Miniature Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Single-mode 1310nm, 80km, SC type (renaming to IMC-350-SL)
  1. Metal enclosure with compact size
  2. Industrial grade design that supports an extended operating temperature (IMC-350I series)
  3. IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-350I series as PoE-PD)
  4. Supports Link Fault Pass Through functionality (LFPT) (IMC-350-SFP)
  5. Centralized powered IMC-318I chassis

$220.00

Compare More
854-19725
Miniature Media Converter, Wide Temp, 100Base-TX/FX, Single-mode 1310nm, 40km, SC type (renaming to IMC-350I-SE)
  1. Centralized powered IMC-318I chassis
  2. Supports Link Fault Pass Through functionality (LFPT) (IMC-350-SFP)
  3. IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-350I series as PoE-PD)
  4. Industrial grade design that supports an extended operating temperature (IMC-350I series)
  5. Metal enclosure with compact size

$290.00

Compare More
855-10625
Miniature Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Single-mode 1310nm, 40km, SC type, w/ AC adapter (renaming to IMC-350-SE-PS)
  1. Metal enclosure with compact size
  2. Industrial grade design that supports an extended operating temperature (IMC-350I series)
  3. IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-350I series as PoE-PD)
  4. Supports Link Fault Pass Through functionality (LFPT) (IMC-350-SFP)
  5. Centralized powered IMC-318I chassis

$180.00

Compare More
855-10652
Miniature Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Single-Strand 1310xmt, 20km, SC type, w/ AC adapter (renaming to IMC-350-SST-PS)
  1. Metal enclosure with compact size
  2. Industrial grade design that supports an extended operating temperature (IMC-350I series)
  3. IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-350I series as PoE-PD)
  4. Supports Link Fault Pass Through functionality (LFPT) (IMC-350-SFP)
  5. Centralized powered IMC-318I chassis

$245.00

Compare More
855-10653
Miniature Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Single-Strand 1550xmt, 20km, SC type, w/ AC adapter (renaming to IMC-350-SSR-PS)
  1. Metal enclosure with compact size
  2. Industrial grade design that supports an extended operating temperature (IMC-350I series)
  3. IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-350I series as PoE-PD)
  4. Supports Link Fault Pass Through functionality (LFPT) (IMC-350-SFP)
  5. Centralized powered IMC-318I chassis

$245.00

Compare More
855-10654
MiniMc, TP-TX/SSFX-SM1310/PL -SC
  1. Phasing Out - Last Time Buy (September 30th 2018)
  2. One 10/100 Mbps twisted pair port, RJ-45 connector; one 100 Mbps fiber port , Single Strand Fiber, Single mode/PLUS 1310nm (1310xmt/1550rcv) with SC connectors
  3. Compact, rugged stand-alone metal enclosure with external power supply (included)
  4. AutoCross and Plug-and-play operation

$305.00

Compare More
855-10932
Standalone Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Single-mode 1310nm, 40km, SC type w/ AC adapter (renaming to IMC-450-SE-US)
  1. Designed with internal AC power
  2. Supports diagnostic features including Link Loss and Fiber Alert
  3. Some models provide two 10/100/1000Mbps copper ports
  4. Some models support Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
  5. Supports a variety of SFP modules
  6. Supports multiple mounting options (desktop, DIN rail or wall-mount)

$280.00

Compare More
855-11621
MiniMc with LFPT, Copper to Fiber Media Converter, Multi-Mode, 10/100
  1. Phasing Out - Last Time Buy (September 30th 2018)
  2. Unmanaged media converter, 10/100Mbps copper to fixed Multi mode fiber
  3. 100Mbps Multi mode fiber, 850nm SC connectors
  4. AutoCross automatic selection between crossover or straight-through connection
  5. Supports Link Fault Pass Through

$153.00

Compare More
855-11623
MiniMc with LFPT, Copper to Fiber Media Converter, Multi-Mode, 10/100, 1300SC
  1. Phasing Out - Last Time Buy (September 30th 2018)
  2. Range: 5 km
  3. 1 Fiber MM1300-SC Port, 1 Ethernet RJ45 Connector
  4. One 100 Mbps FDX fiber port
  5. One 10/100 Base-TX twisted pair port
  6. AutoCross automatic selection between crossover or straight-through connection
  7. Supports Link Fault Pass Through

$153.00

Compare More
855-19203
IE-MiniMc/Telco-LFPT, TP-TX/FX-MM1300-ST
  1. Unmanaged, compact, rugged metal enclosure with external power supply (included)
  2. One 10/100 Mbps twisted pair port, RJ-45 connector; one 100 Mbps fiber port, Multi mode 13100nm with ST connectors
  3. AutoCross and Plug-and-play operation
  4. Supports LFPT, a diagnostic feature that is permanently enabled on this model, to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment
  5. DC power via terminal block; supports -48 VDC
  6. Extended operating temperature of -40 to +85° C

$330.00

Compare More
855-19721
Miniature Media Converter, Wide Temp, 100Base-SX/TX, Multi-mode 850nm, 2km, SC type, w/ AC adapter (renaming to IMC-350I-M8-PS)
  1. Centralized powered IMC-318I chassis
  2. Supports Link Fault Pass Through functionality (LFPT) (IMC-350-SFP)
  3. IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-350I series as PoE-PD)
  4. Industrial grade design that supports an extended operating temperature (IMC-350I series)
  5. Metal enclosure with compact size

$260.00

Compare More
855-19724
Miniature Media Converter, Wide Temp, 100Base-TX/FX, Single-mode 1310nm, 30km, ST type, w/ AC adapter (renaming to IMC-350I-SEST-PS)
  1. Centralized powered IMC-318I chassis
  2. Supports Link Fault Pass Through functionality (LFPT) (IMC-350-SFP)
  3. IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-350I series as PoE-PD)
  4. Industrial grade design that supports an extended operating temperature (IMC-350I series)
  5. Metal enclosure with compact size

$293.00

Compare More
855-19752
Miniature Media Converter, Wide Temp, 100Base-TX/FX, Single-Strand 1310xmt, 20km, SC type, w/ AC adapter (renaming to IMC-350I-SST-PS)
  1. Centralized powered IMC-318I chassis
  2. Supports Link Fault Pass Through functionality (LFPT) (IMC-350-SFP)
  3. IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-350I series as PoE-PD)
  4. Industrial grade design that supports an extended operating temperature (IMC-350I series)
  5. Metal enclosure with compact size

$400.00

Compare More
855-19753
Miniature Media Converter, Wide Temp, 100Base-TX/FX, Single-Strand 1550xmt, 20km, SC type, w/ AC adapter (renaming to IMC-350I-SSR-PS)
  1. Centralized powered IMC-318I chassis
  2. Supports Link Fault Pass Through functionality (LFPT) (IMC-350-SFP)
  3. IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-350I series as PoE-PD)
  4. Industrial grade design that supports an extended operating temperature (IMC-350I series)
  5. Metal enclosure with compact size

$400.00

Compare More
EIR-S-SC
MEDIA CONVERTER DIN MOUNT 10/100 TO 100FX SM W/SC
  1. Multi-mode or single-mode models
  2. 10/100Base models
  3. Auto negotiation of data rate and duplex modes
  4. LEDs for Power, Link/Activity, Data Rate, Duplex/Collision

$399.00

Compare More
EIS-M-ST
MEDIA CONVERTER 10/100 TO 100FX MULTI-MODE WITH ST
  1. Desk or wall mount as stand-alone product or install in 19-inch rack system
  2. Rack Chassis
  3. Holds up to 16 of the EIS series media converters
  4. Hot swappable (both media converters and power supply)
  5. Two removable cooling fans for ventilation in the chassis

$129.00

Compare More
EIS-RACK-16
MEDIA CONVERTER 19 INCH 2U RACK CHASSIS - 16 SLOTS
  1. Redundant power supplies with Ideal Central Point
  2. Powers up to 16 Media Converters and Ethernet Extenders
  3. The chassis system is capable of hot-swap installation of Media Converters, Ethernet Extenders and redundant power supply

$599.00

Compare More
Page 1 of 21
x
Office Locations

1-800-346-3119

Monday-Friday, 7am-5pm CST

Contact Advantech