Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. 1-800-346-3119
  3. Login
Order By Part Number

EKI-2741F-BE 10/100/1000T (X) to SFP Gigabit Industrial Media Converter

10/100/1000T (X) to SFP Gigabit Industrial Media Converter
10/100/1000T (X) to SFP Gigabit Industrial Media Converter
  • 10/100/1000T (X) to SFP Gigabit Industrial Media Converter
  • 10/100/1000T (X) to SFP Gigabit Industrial Media Converter
  • 10/100/1000T (X) to SFP Gigabit Industrial Media Converter

  1. Provides 1 x 1000 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector
  2. Provides 1 x 1000 Mbps fiber port with SC or SFP (mini-GBIC) type connector for 1000Base-SX/LX device
  3. Provides DIP switch for full/half duplex setting
  4. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  5. Supports Auto-Negotiation
  6. Supports redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input
  7. Provides flexible mounting: DIN-rail and Wall mount
  8. Provides Link Fault Pass-through (LFP)
  9. Jumbo Frame: 9K bytes
Certifications
WISE-4050 CE Logo
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

Place Your Order, We Will Contact You With the Soonest Availability.

$236.25

Order Information

Part No. Description Qty
EKI-2741F-BE 10/100/1000T (X) to SFP Gigabit Industrial Media Converter
Part No. Qty
EKI-2741F-BE
10/100/1000T (X) to SFP Gigabit Industrial Media Converter

Accessory Products

Part No. Description Unit Price Qty
PWR-243-AE Panel Mount Power Supply $95.00
SFP-FXM/LC-AE NETWORK APPLIANCE, 100Base-FX Multimode SFP module $69.00
SFP-FXM/LCI-AE NETWORK APPLIANCE, 100Base-FX Multimode SFP module w/ Wide Tem $89.00
SFP-FXS/LC-30E NETWORK APPLIANCE, 100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module $79.00
SFP-FXS/LCI-30E NETWORK APPLIANCE, 100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module w/ Wide Tem $99.00
SFP-GLX/LC-20E NETWORK APPLIANCE, 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (20km) $89.00
SFP-GLX/LC-40E NETWORK APPLIANCE, 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (40km) $209.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-10E NETWORK APPLIANCE, 1000Base-LX SFP module (10km) with Wide Temp. $99.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-20E NETWORK APPLIANCE, 1000Base-LX SFP module (20km) with Wide Temp. $109.00
SFP-GSX/LCI-AE NETWORK APPLIANCE, 1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module w/ Wide Temp $89.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45-AE NETWORK APPLIANCE, 1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Module $139.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45I-AE NETWORK APPLIANCE, 1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Module w/ Wide Tem $149.00
SFP-GZX/LC-110E 1000Base-EZX Single-mode SFP module (110 km) $599.00
PWR-242-AE DIN-rail Power Supply $117.00
PWR-244-AE Panel Mount Power Supply $112.00
SFP-GLX/LC-10E NETWORK APPLIANCE, 1000Base-LX Single mode SFP module (10km) $86.90
SFP-GSX/LC-AE NETWORK APPLIANCE, 1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module $69.00
96PSD-A10W24-MM POWER SUPPLY, A/D 100-240V10W 24V MDR DIN RAIL $15.00
Part No. Qty
PWR-243-AE
Panel Mount Power Supply
Unit Price: $95.00
SFP-FXM/LC-AE
NETWORK APPLIANCE, 100Base-FX Multimode SFP module
Unit Price: $69.00
SFP-FXM/LCI-AE
NETWORK APPLIANCE, 100Base-FX Multimode SFP module w/ Wide Tem
Unit Price: $89.00
SFP-FXS/LC-30E
NETWORK APPLIANCE, 100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module
Unit Price: $79.00
SFP-FXS/LCI-30E
NETWORK APPLIANCE, 100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module w/ Wide Tem
Unit Price: $99.00
SFP-GLX/LC-20E
NETWORK APPLIANCE, 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (20km)
Unit Price: $89.00
SFP-GLX/LC-40E
NETWORK APPLIANCE, 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (40km)
Unit Price: $209.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-10E
NETWORK APPLIANCE, 1000Base-LX SFP module (10km) with Wide Temp.
Unit Price: $99.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-20E
NETWORK APPLIANCE, 1000Base-LX SFP module (20km) with Wide Temp.
Unit Price: $109.00
SFP-GSX/LCI-AE
NETWORK APPLIANCE, 1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module w/ Wide Temp
Unit Price: $89.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45-AE
NETWORK APPLIANCE, 1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Module
Unit Price: $139.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45I-AE
NETWORK APPLIANCE, 1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Module w/ Wide Tem
Unit Price: $149.00
SFP-GZX/LC-110E
1000Base-EZX Single-mode SFP module (110 km)
Unit Price: $599.00
PWR-242-AE
DIN-rail Power Supply
Unit Price: $117.00
PWR-244-AE
Panel Mount Power Supply
Unit Price: $112.00
SFP-GLX/LC-10E
NETWORK APPLIANCE, 1000Base-LX Single mode SFP module (10km)
Unit Price: $86.90
SFP-GSX/LC-AE
NETWORK APPLIANCE, 1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module
Unit Price: $69.00
96PSD-A10W24-MM
POWER SUPPLY, A/D 100-240V10W 24V MDR DIN RAIL
Unit Price: $15.00
x
Office Locations

1-800-346-3119

Monday-Friday, 7am-5pm CST

Contact Advantech