Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. 1-800-346-3119
  3. Login
Order By Part Number
Home Fiber Managed

Managed

Managed
Results per page 2040 | Sort by Price Highest / Lowest / Latest
Page 1 of 5
850-14940
IMCV-PIM, TP/FO-MM850-ST
  1. Phasing Out - Last Time Buy (September 30th 2018)
  2. Phasing Out - Last Time Buy (September 30th 2018)
  3. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series
  4. Converts 10Mbps copper to 10Mbps Multi mode fiber 850nm with ST connectors
  5. SNMP Manageable; monitors links for active status; supports TRAPS
  6. Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades and maintenance

$170.00

Compare View More
850-18103
Intelligent Modular Media Converter, Wide Temp, DS1, Multi-mode 1300nm, 40km, ST type (also known as iMcV 850-18103)
  1. DIP switch selectable protocols
  2. Supports alarm indication signals (AIS)
  3. Supports remote alarm indications (RAI) (IMC-721I)
  4. Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) (IMC-721T1.E1MUX)

$440.00

Compare View More
850-18104
Intelligent Modular Media Converter, Wide Temp, DS1, Multi-mode 1300nm, 40km, SC type (also known as iMcV 850-18104)
  1. DIP switch selectable protocols
  2. Supports alarm indication signals (AIS)
  3. Supports remote alarm indications (RAI) (IMC-721I)
  4. Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) (IMC-721T1.E1MUX)

$440.00

Compare View More
850-18106
Intelligent Modular Media Converter, Wide Temp, DS1, Single-Mode 1310nm, 5km, SC type (also known as iMcV 850-18106)
  1. DIP switch selectable protocols
  2. Supports alarm indication signals (AIS)
  3. Supports remote alarm indications (RAI) (IMC-721I)
  4. Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) (IMC-721T1.E1MUX)

$510.00

Compare View More
850-18510
Intelligent Modular Media Converter, 1000TX, SFP (also known as iMcV 850-18510)
  1. Variety of choices: multi-mode, single-mode or single-strand including SFP form factor
  2. The modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades, and maintenance
  3. SNMP manageable
  4. Supports configuration control
  5. Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)

$380.00

Compare View More
855-12623
McLIM, TP-TX/FX-MM1300-SC
  1. Phasing Out - Last Time Buy (September 30th 2018)
  2. Modular, hot-swappable Module, for installation in the MediaConverter Chassis series 1/4/8/12
  3. One 10/100 Mbps twisted pair port with and RJ45 connector
  4. One 100 Mbps fiber port, Multi mode 1300nm with SC connectors
  5. Plug-and-play operation
  6. McLIM, TP-TX/FX-MM1300-SC

$180.00

Compare View More
855-12663
McLIM, TX/SX MM850-SC
  1. Phasing Out - Last Time Buy (September 30th 2018)
  2. Modular, hot-swappable Module, for installation in the MediaConverter Chassis series 1/4/8/12
  3. One 100 Mbps twisted pair port with and RJ45 connector
  4. One 100 Mbps 850 Multi mode fiber port with SC connectors
  5. Plug-and-play operation; Force Mode option

$240.00

Compare View More
855-12680
McLIM TX/SSFX-SM1310-SC (1310XMT/1550RCV)
  1. Phasing Out - Last Time Buy (September 30th 2018)
  2. Modular, hot-swappable Module, for installation in the MediaConverter Chassis series 1/4/8/12
  3. One 100 Mbps twisted pair port with and RJ45 connector
  4. One 100 Mbps Single Strand Single Mode Fiber 1310 port with SC connectors (1310xmt/1550rcv)
  5. Plug-and-play operation; Force mode option

$270.00

Compare View More
856-11950
Intelligent Modular Media Converter, 1000TX/SX, Multi-mode 850nm, 550m, SC type (also known as iMcV 856-11950)
  1. Variety of choices: multi-mode, single-mode or single-strand including SFP form factor
  2. The modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades, and maintenance
  3. SNMP manageable
  4. Supports configuration control
  5. Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)

$680.00

Compare View More
856-11951
Intelligent Modular Media Converter, 1000TX/LX, Single-mode 131nm, 10km, SC type (also known as iMcV 856-11951)
  1. Variety of choices: multi-mode, single-mode or single-strand including SFP form factor
  2. The modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades, and maintenance
  3. SNMP manageable
  4. Supports configuration control
  5. Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)

$760.00

Compare View More
856-14043
Intelligent Modular Media Converter, 10/100Mbps, Single-Strand 1310xmt, 20km, SC type (also known as iMcV 856-14043)
  1. SNMP manageable
  2. OAM IEEE802.3ag/ah (operation, administration, and management)
  3. Supports per-port, bi-directional bandwidth control
  4. Supports powerful LinkLoss, FiberAlert and Loopback troubleshooting functions
  5. All management traffic remains isolated from the remote LAN
  6. The modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades, and maintenance

$460.00

Compare View More
856-14044
Intelligent Modular Media Converter, 10/100Mbps, Single-Strand 1550xmt, 20km, SC type (also known as iMcV 856-14044)
  1. SNMP manageable
  2. OAM IEEE802.3ag/ah (operation, administration, and management)
  3. Supports per-port, bi-directional bandwidth control
  4. Supports powerful LinkLoss, FiberAlert and Loopback troubleshooting functions
  5. All management traffic remains isolated from the remote LAN
  6. The modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades, and maintenance

$500.00

Compare View More
856-14045
Intelligent Modular Media Converter, 10/100Mbps, Single-Strand 1310xmt, 40km, SC type (also known as iMcV 856-14045)
  1. SNMP manageable
  2. OAM IEEE802.3ag/ah (operation, administration, and management)
  3. Supports per-port, bi-directional bandwidth control
  4. Supports powerful LinkLoss, FiberAlert and Loopback troubleshooting functions
  5. All management traffic remains isolated from the remote LAN
  6. The modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades, and maintenance

$560.00

Compare View More
856-14500
Intelligent Modular Media Converter, 10/100Mbps SFP (also known as iMcV 856-14500)
  1. SNMP manageable
  2. OAM IEEE802.3ag/ah (operation, administration, and management)
  3. Supports per-port, bi-directional bandwidth control
  4. Supports powerful LinkLoss, FiberAlert and Loopback troubleshooting functions
  5. All management traffic remains isolated from the remote LAN
  6. The modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades, and maintenance

$460.00

Compare View More
856-15717
Intelligent Modular Media Converter, 10/100Mbps, Single-mode 1310xmt, 40km, ST type (also known as iMcV 850-15717)
  1. Variety of choices: multi-mode, single-mode, and single-strand fiber including SFP form factor
  2. Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades, and maintenance
  3. Provides modules with SFP transceivers that support extended operating temperature
  4. SNMP manageable
  5. Supports configuration control
  6. Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)

$380.00

Compare View More
IMC-574I-SFP (formerly 854-11121)
Intelligent Media Converter, Wide-Temp, 1000Base-TX/FX, 2xSFP (also known as IE-Multiway 854-11121)
  1. Versatile 4-port media converter
  2. Supports SNMP for management
  3. Supports a variety of SFP modules
  4. Works under an extended temperature range
  5. Supports OAM, VLAN, 1+1 revertive
  6. Provides RS-232 CLI (command line interface) console port

$520.00

Compare View More
IMC-574I-SFP-PS (formerly 858-11121)
Intelligent Media Converter, Wide-Temp, 1000Base-TX/FX, 2xSFP, World-wide(also known as IE-Multiway 858-11121)
  1. Versatile 4-port media converter
  2. Supports SNMP for management
  3. Supports a variety of SFP modules
  4. Works under an extended temperature range
  5. Supports OAM, VLAN, 1+1 revertive
  6. Provides RS-232 CLI (command line interface) console port

$530.00

Compare View More
IMC-710 (formerly 850-39950)
Intelligent Modular Media Converter, 10/100Base-T (also known as MediaChassis 850-39950)
  1. Supports GUI-based iView2 SNMP management software, web server version
  2. Supports SNMP V1 and V2c
  3. Manages up to 40 devices using a single IP address
  4. Compatible with all IMC-713, IMC-716 and IMC-719 series
  5. Multiple levels of security guardian including community strings and authentication
  6. Password protection for serial and Telnet sessions
  7. Supports standard MIBs II

$260.00

Compare View More
IMC-719 (formerly 605-10144-10)
Intelligent Modular 20-slot Media Converter Chassis, w/o Power (also known as MediaChassis 605-10144-10)
  1. Designed for a variety of media and mode conversion modules
  2. Supports a wide range of protocols and future-proof upgrade paths
  3. High flexibility for module combinations for different environments
  4. Supports AD or DC power
  5. Standard and extended temperature models available
  6. Provides 3/6/20-slot chassis that supports low to high density deployment
  7. Supports SNMP management that uses optional SNMP management module for 3/6/20-slot chassis
  8. Power supplies not included, sold separately

$1,150.00

Compare View More
IMC-719-2AC-US (formerly 605-10144-2AC)
Intelligent Modular 20-slot Media Converter Chassis, 2 AC Power (also known as MediaChassis 605-10144-2AC)
  1. Designed for a variety of media and mode conversion modules
  2. Supports a wide range of protocols and future-proof upgrade paths
  3. High flexibility for module combinations for different environments
  4. Standard and extended temperature models available
  5. Provides 3/6/20-slot chassis that supports low to high density deployment
  6. Supports SNMP management that uses optional SNMP management module for 3/6/20-slot chassis

$1,700.00

Compare View More
Page 1 of 5
x
Office Locations

1-800-346-3119

Monday-Friday, 7am-5pm CST

Contact Advantech