Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. 1-800-346-3119
  3. Login
Order By Part Number
Home Fiber Managed

Managed

B B SmartWorx has a large selection of managed media converters that provide superior network integration. Protect and extend signals with our Ethernet to fiber, Ethernet over VDSL, multimode to single mode, and Gigabit UTP to fiber converter solutions.
Results per page 2040 | Sort by Price Highest / Lowest / Latest
Page 1 of 3
850-14940
IMCV-PIM, TP/FO-MM850-ST
  1. Phasing Out - Last Time Buy (September 30th 2018)
  2. Phasing Out - Last Time Buy (September 30th 2018)
  3. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series
  4. Converts 10Mbps copper to 10Mbps Multi mode fiber 850nm with ST connectors
  5. SNMP Manageable; monitors links for active status; supports TRAPS
  6. Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades and maintenance

$170.00

Compare More
850-15521
Intelligent Modular Media Converter, 1000TX/LX, Single-Strand 1310xmt, 10km, SC type (renaming to IMC-771-SST)
  1. Variety of choices: multi-mode, single-mode or single-strand including SFP form factor
  2. The modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades, and maintenance
  3. SNMP manageable
  4. Supports configuration control
  5. Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)

$660.00

Compare More
850-15522
Intelligent Modular Media Converter, 1000TX/LX, Single-Strand 1550xmt, 10km, SC type (renaming to IMC-771-SSR)
  1. Variety of choices: multi-mode, single-mode or single-strand including SFP form factor
  2. The modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades, and maintenance
  3. SNMP manageable
  4. Supports configuration control
  5. Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)

$970.00

Compare More
850-15525
Intelligent Modular Media Converter, 1000TX/LX, Single-Strand 1310xmt, 40km, SC type (renaming to IMC-771-SSET)
  1. Variety of choices: multi-mode, single-mode or single-strand including SFP form factor
  2. The modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades, and maintenance
  3. SNMP manageable
  4. Supports configuration control
  5. Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)

$710.00

Compare More
850-15529
Intelligent Modular Media Converter, 1000TX/LX, Single-Strand 1490xmt, 70km, SC type (renaming to IMC-771-SS4T)
  1. Variety of choices: multi-mode, single-mode or single-strand including SFP form factor
  2. The modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades, and maintenance
  3. SNMP manageable
  4. configuration
  5. Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)

$1,030.00

Compare More
850-15530
Intelligent Modular Media Converter, 1000TX/LX, Single-Strand 1550xmt, 70km, SC type (renaming to IMC-771-SS4R)
  1. Variety of choices: multi-mode, single-mode or single-strand including SFP form factor
  2. The modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades, and maintenance
  3. SNMP manageable
  4. Supports configuration control
  5. Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)

$1,030.00

Compare More
850-15614
Intelligent Modular Media Converter, 10/100Mbps, Multi-mode 1300nm, 5km, SC type (renaming to IMC-751-MM)
  1. Variety of choices: multi-mode, single-mode, and single-strand fiber including SFP form factor
  2. Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades, and maintenance
  3. Provides modules with SFP transceivers that support extended operating temperature
  4. SNMP manageable
  5. Supports configuration control
  6. Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)

$260.00

Compare More
850-15633
Intelligent Modular Media Converter, 10/100Mbps, Single-Strand 1310xmt, 20km, SC type (renaming to IMC-751-SST)
  1. Variety of choices: multi-mode, single-mode, and single-strand fiber including SFP form factor
  2. Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades, and maintenance
  3. Provides modules with SFP transceivers that support extended operating temperature
  4. SNMP manageable
  5. Supports configuration control
  6. Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)

$330.00

Compare More
855-12623
McLIM, TP-TX/FX-MM1300-SC
  1. Phasing Out - Last Time Buy (September 30th 2018)
  2. Modular, hot-swappable Module, for installation in the MediaConverter Chassis series 1/4/8/12
  3. One 10/100 Mbps twisted pair port with and RJ45 connector
  4. One 100 Mbps fiber port, Multi mode 1300nm with SC connectors
  5. Plug-and-play operation
  6. McLIM, TP-TX/FX-MM1300-SC

$180.00

Compare More
855-12663
McLIM, TX/SX MM850-SC
  1. Phasing Out - Last Time Buy (September 30th 2018)
  2. Modular, hot-swappable Module, for installation in the MediaConverter Chassis series 1/4/8/12
  3. One 100 Mbps twisted pair port with and RJ45 connector
  4. One 100 Mbps 850 Multi mode fiber port with SC connectors
  5. Plug-and-play operation; Force Mode option

$240.00

Compare More
855-12680
McLIM TX/SSFX-SM1310-SC (1310XMT/1550RCV)
  1. Phasing Out - Last Time Buy (September 30th 2018)
  2. Modular, hot-swappable Module, for installation in the MediaConverter Chassis series 1/4/8/12
  3. One 100 Mbps twisted pair port with and RJ45 connector
  4. One 100 Mbps Single Strand Single Mode Fiber 1310 port with SC connectors (1310xmt/1550rcv)
  5. Plug-and-play operation; Force mode option

$270.00

Compare More
858-11121
Intelligent Media Converter, Wide-Temp, 1000Base-TX/FX, 2xSFP, World-wide(renaming to IMC-574I-SFP-PS)
  1. Versatile 4-port media converter
  2. Supports SNMP for management
  3. Supports a variety of SFP modules
  4. Works under an extended temperature range
  5. Supports OAM, VLAN, 1+1 revertive
  6. Provides RS-232 CLI (command line interface) console port

$530.00

Compare More
IMC-574I-SFP (formerly 854-11121)
Intelligent Media Converter, Wide-Temp, 1000Base-TX/FX, 2xSFP (also known as IE-Multiway 854-11121)
  1. Versatile 4-port media converter
  2. Supports SNMP for management
  3. Supports a variety of SFP modules
  4. Works under an extended temperature range
  5. Supports OAM, VLAN, 1+1 revertive
  6. Provides RS-232 CLI (command line interface) console port

$520.00

Compare More
IMC-574I-SFP-PS (formerly 858-11121)
Intelligent Media Converter, Wide-Temp, 1000Base-TX/FX, 2xSFP, World-wide(also known as IE-Multiway 858-11121)
  1. Versatile 4-port media converter
  2. Supports SNMP for management
  3. Supports a variety of SFP modules
  4. Works under an extended temperature range
  5. Supports OAM, VLAN, 1+1 revertive
  6. Provides RS-232 CLI (command line interface) console port

$530.00

Compare More
IMC-710 (formerly 850-39950)
Intelligent Modular Media Converter, 10/100Base-T (also known as MediaChassis 850-39950)
  1. Supports GUI-based iView2 SNMP management software, web server version
  2. Supports SNMP V1 and V2c
  3. Manages up to 40 devices using a single IP address
  4. Compatible with all IMC-713, IMC-716 and IMC-719 series
  5. Multiple levels of security guardian including community strings and authentication
  6. Password protection for serial and Telnet sessions
  7. Supports standard MIBs II

$260.00

Compare More
IMC-719 (formerly 605-10144-10)
Intelligent Modular 20-slot Media Converter Chassis, w/o Power (also known as MediaChassis 605-10144-10)
  1. Designed for a variety of media and mode conversion modules
  2. Supports a wide range of protocols and future-proof upgrade paths
  3. High flexibility for module combinations for different environments
  4. Supports AD or DC power
  5. Standard and extended temperature models available
  6. Provides 3/6/20-slot chassis that supports low to high density deployment
  7. Supports SNMP management that uses optional SNMP management module for 3/6/20-slot chassis
  8. Power supplies not included, sold separately

$1,150.00

Compare More
IMC-719-2AC-US (formerly 605-10144-2AC)
Intelligent Modular 20-slot Media Converter Chassis, 2 AC Power (also known as MediaChassis 605-10144-2AC)
  1. Designed for a variety of media and mode conversion modules
  2. Supports a wide range of protocols and future-proof upgrade paths
  3. High flexibility for module combinations for different environments
  4. Standard and extended temperature models available
  5. Provides 3/6/20-slot chassis that supports low to high density deployment
  6. Supports SNMP management that uses optional SNMP management module for 3/6/20-slot chassis

$1,700.00

Compare More
IMC-719-2DC (formerly 605-10145-2DC)
Intelligent Modular 20-slot Media Converter Chassis, 2 DC Power (also known as MediaChassis 605-10145-2DC)
  1. Designed for a variety of media and mode conversion modules
  2. Supports a wide range of protocols and future-proof upgrade paths
  3. High flexibility for module combinations for different environments
  4. Standard and extended temperature models available
  5. Provides 3/6/20-slot chassis that supports low to high density deployment
  6. Supports SNMP management that uses optional SNMP management module for 3/6/20-slot chassis

$1,800.00

Compare More
IMC-723-SE (formerly 850-14403)
Intelligent Modular Media Converter, DS1, Single-Mode 1310nm, 40km, SC type (also known as iMcV 850-14403)
  1. DIP switch selectable protocols
  2. Supports alarm indication signals (AIS)
  3. Supports remote alarm indications (RAI) (IMC-721I)
  4. Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) (IMC-721T1.E1MUX)

$760.00

Compare More
IMC-723-SSER (formerly 850-14413)
Intelligent Modular Media Converter, DS3, Single-Strand 1550xmt, 40km, SC type (also known as iMcV 850-14413)
  1. DIP switch selectable protocols
  2. Supports alarm indication signals (AIS)
  3. Supports remote alarm indications (RAI) (IMC-721I)
  4. Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT) (IMC-721T1.E1MUX)

$930.00

Compare More
Page 1 of 3
x
Office Locations

1-800-346-3119

Monday-Friday, 7am-5pm CST

Contact Advantech