Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. 1-800-346-3119
  3. Login
Order By Part Number

IMC-480-SE-US (formerly 852-11717) Standalone PoE Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Single-mode 1310nm, 40km, SC type w/ AC adapter (also known as Giga-McBasic 852-11717)

Standalone PoE Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Single-mode 1310nm, 40km, SC type w/ AC adapter (also known as Giga-McBasic 852-11717)
Standalone PoE Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Single-mode 1310nm, 40km, SC type w/ AC adapter (also known as Giga-McBasic 852-11717)
  • Standalone PoE Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Single-mode 1310nm, 40km, SC type w/ AC adapter (also known as Giga-McBasic 852-11717)

  1. Supports one fixed optical connector with single-mode, multi-mode, or SFP, and two RJ-45 ports
  2. One RJ-45 port serves as PoE-PSE
  3. Supports internal AC power
  4. IEEE802.3at/af compliant (IMC-490) or IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-480)
  5. Supports jumbo frame functionality (up to 10240 bytes)
  6. Supports configurable PoE reset on fiber Loss of Signal (LOS)
  7. Support Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

Place Your Order, We Will Contact You With the Soonest Availability.

$520.00

Order Information

Part No. Description Qty
IMC-480-SE-US (formerly 852-11717) Standalone PoE Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Single-mode 1310nm, 40km, SC type w/ AC adapter (also known as Giga-McBasic 852-11717)
Part No. Qty
IMC-480-SE-US (formerly 852-11717)
Standalone PoE Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Single-mode 1310nm, 40km, SC type w/ AC adapter (also known as Giga-McBasic 852-11717)
x
Office Locations

1-800-346-3119

Monday-Friday, 7am-5pm CST

Contact Advantech