Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1. 1-800-346-3119
  2. Login

EKI-2541MI-AE Hardened Media Converter, 100Mbps, Multimode 1310nm, 2km, SC

  1. Provides 1 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector
  2. Provides 1 x 100 Mbps multi-mode SC type fiber port
  3. Provides internal jumper for Link Fault Pass-through (LFP) setting
  4. Supports full/half duplex flow control
  5. Supports store and forward transmission
  6. Supports auto-negotiation
  7. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  8. Supports redundant 12-48 VDC power input
  9. Provides flexible mounting: DIN-rail and Panel mount
  10. Supports wide operating temperatures from -40 to 75°C
Certifications
RoHS cUL CE 5年保固(90X60)
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

Place Your Order, We Will Contact You With the Soonest Availability.

$300.00

Order Information

Part No. Description Qty
EKI-2541MI-AE Hardened Media Converter, 100Mbps, Multimode 1310nm, 2km, SC
Part No. Qty
EKI-2541MI-AE
Hardened Media Converter, 100Mbps, Multimode 1310nm, 2km, SC

Accessory Products

Part No. Description Unit Price Qty
PWR-243-AE Panel Mount Power Supply $95.00
PWR-242-AE DIN-rail Power Supply $117.00
PWR-244-AE Panel Mount Power Supply $112.00
96PSD-A10W24-MM A/D 100-240V10W 24V MDR DIN RAIL $15.00
Part No. Qty
PWR-243-AE
Panel Mount Power Supply
Unit Price: $95.00
PWR-242-AE
DIN-rail Power Supply
Unit Price: $117.00
PWR-244-AE
Panel Mount Power Supply
Unit Price: $112.00
96PSD-A10W24-MM
A/D 100-240V10W 24V MDR DIN RAIL
Unit Price: $15.00
x
Office Locations

1-800-346-3119

Monday-Friday, 7am-5pm CST

Contact Advantech