Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. 1-800-346-3119
  3. Login
Order By Part Number

850-18610

Dual Port, Extended Temperature (IE), 100 Mbps Ethernet SNMP-Manageable Media Converter

Dual Port, Extended Temperature (IE), 100 Mbps Ethernet SNMP-Manageable Media Converter
Dual Port, Extended Temperature (IE), 100 Mbps Ethernet SNMP-Manageable Media Converter
  • Dual Port, Extended Temperature (IE), 100 Mbps Ethernet SNMP-Manageable Media Converter
  1. Functions as two independent copper to fiber media converters, doubling port density in the iMediaChassis and MediaChassis product lines Interchangeable SFP modules allow for multiple fiber type conversion options (single-mode, multi-mode, long haul, short haul, etc.)
  2. 2-100 Mbps fiber ports and 2-100Mbps copper ports. SFP ports support any 100Mbps fiber SFPs.
  3. Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT)
  4. Config Control
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

$320.00

ProductPriceexMessage

Order Information

Part No. Description Qty
850-18610 Dual Port, Extended Temperature (IE), 100 Mbps Ethernet SNMP-Manageable Media Converter
Part No. Qty
850-18610
Dual Port, Extended Temperature (IE), 100 Mbps Ethernet SNMP-Manageable Media Converter
x
Office Locations

1-800-346-3119

Monday-Friday, 7am-5pm CST

Contact Advantech