Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. 1-800-346-3119
  3. Login
Order By Part Number

855-10623

Miniature Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 1300nm, 5km, SC type, w/ AC adapter (renaming to IMC-350-MM-PS)

Miniature Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 1300nm, 5km, SC type, w/ AC adapter (renaming to IMC-350-MM-PS)
Miniature Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 1300nm, 5km, SC type, w/ AC adapter (renaming to IMC-350-MM-PS)
  • Miniature Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 1300nm, 5km, SC type, w/ AC adapter (renaming to IMC-350-MM-PS)
  • Miniature Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 1300nm, 5km, SC type, w/ AC adapter (renaming to IMC-350-MM-PS)
  1. Centralized powered IMC-318I chassis
  2. Supports Link Fault Pass Through functionality (LFPT) (IMC-350-SFP)
  3. IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-350I series as PoE-PD)
  4. Industrial grade design that supports an extended operating temperature (IMC-350I series)
  5. Metal enclosure with compact size
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

Place Your Order, We Will Contact You With the Soonest Availability.

$140.00

Order Information

Part No. Description Qty
855-10623 Miniature Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 1300nm, 5km, SC type, w/ AC adapter (renaming to IMC-350-MM-PS)
Part No. Qty
855-10623
Miniature Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 1300nm, 5km, SC type, w/ AC adapter (renaming to IMC-350-MM-PS)

Accessory Products

Part No. Description Unit Price Qty
BB-806-39105 DIN-Rail Clip (Compatible with 1-Slot IE-/MediaChassis, IE-GigaMiniMc, IE-ModeConverter, IE-MiniMc & MiniMc series products) $3.50
BB-806-39628 USB 36" Power Cable (for MiniMc Series only) $10.00
Part No. Qty
BB-806-39105
DIN-Rail Clip (Compatible with 1-Slot IE-/MediaChassis, IE-GigaMiniMc, IE-ModeConverter, IE-MiniMc & MiniMc series products)
Unit Price: $3.50
BB-806-39628
USB 36" Power Cable (for MiniMc Series only)
Unit Price: $10.00
x
Office Locations

1-800-346-3119

Monday-Friday, 7am-5pm CST

Contact Advantech