Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. 1-800-346-3119
  3. Login
Order By Part Number

855-10927

Standalone Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 1300nm, 5km, ST type w/ AC adapter (renaming to IMC-450-MMST-US)

Standalone Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 1300nm, 5km, ST type w/ AC adapter (renaming to IMC-450-MMST-US)
Standalone Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 1300nm, 5km, ST type w/ AC adapter (renaming to IMC-450-MMST-US)
  • Standalone Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 1300nm, 5km, ST type w/ AC adapter (renaming to IMC-450-MMST-US)
  • Standalone Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 1300nm, 5km, ST type w/ AC adapter (renaming to IMC-450-MMST-US)
  1. Designed with internal AC power
  2. Supports diagnostic features including Link Loss and Fiber Alert
  3. Some models provide two 10/100/1000Mbps copper ports
  4. Some models support Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
  5. Supports a variety of SFP modules
  6. Supports multiple mounting options (desktop, DIN rail or wall-mount)
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

Place Your Order, We Will Contact You With the Soonest Availability.

Order Information

Part No. Description Qty
855-10927 Standalone Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 1300nm, 5km, ST type w/ AC adapter (renaming to IMC-450-MMST-US)
Part No. Qty
855-10927
Standalone Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 1300nm, 5km, ST type w/ AC adapter (renaming to IMC-450-MMST-US)

Accessory Products

Part No. Description Unit Price Qty
BB-895-39226 Bracket, Rackmount McBasic/MediaChassis $35.00
BB-895-39949 Rackmount shelf for iMediaChassis/3, McBasic, MediaChassis, AccessEtherLinX $119.00
Part No. Qty
BB-895-39226
Bracket, Rackmount McBasic/MediaChassis
Unit Price: $35.00
BB-895-39949
Rackmount shelf for iMediaChassis/3, McBasic, MediaChassis, AccessEtherLinX
Unit Price: $119.00
x
Office Locations

1-800-346-3119

Monday-Friday, 7am-5pm CST

Contact Advantech