Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. 1-800-346-3119
  3. Login
Order By Part Number

856-14220

iMcV-Giga-FiberLinX-III,TX/SSLX-SM1310-SC (1310xmt/1550rcv)

iMcV-Giga-FiberLinX-III,TX/SSLX-SM1310-SC (1310xmt/1550rcv)
iMcV-Giga-FiberLinX-III,TX/SSLX-SM1310-SC (1310xmt/1550rcv)
  • iMcV-Giga-FiberLinX-III,TX/SSLX-SM1310-SC (1310xmt/1550rcv)
  1. Managed Optical Demarcation module with free software support
  2. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series
  3. One 10/100/1000Mbps copper port, one EXT MGMT port, and one fiber port, Single Strand Fiber, Single mode 1310nm (1310xmt/1550rcv). with SC connectors
  4. Supports LFPT, a diagnostic feature that can be enabled, to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment
  5. Bi-directional Bandwidth control, VLANs,Q-in-Q, TRAPS and other configuration options
  6. Supports Configuration Control
  7. Chassis required, not included
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

Order Information

Part No. Description Qty
856-14220 iMcV-Giga-FiberLinX-III,TX/SSLX-SM1310-SC (1310xmt/1550rcv)
Part No. Qty
856-14220
iMcV-Giga-FiberLinX-III,TX/SSLX-SM1310-SC (1310xmt/1550rcv)
x
Office Locations

1-800-346-3119

Monday-Friday, 7am-5pm CST

Contact Advantech