Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. 1-800-346-3119
  3. Login
Order By Part Number
Home Fiber Networks Mode Converters

Mode Converters

In today’s dynamic networks, changing requirements are a fact of life. The multi-mode fiber products and cabling which were the most cost-effective and sound choice for your network yesterday may no longer give you the flexibility you require when adding remote offices today. Easily overcome the distance limitations inherent to multi-mode fiber by converting to single-mode fiber. Fiber mode converters are the solution
Results per page 2040 | Sort by Price Highest / Lowest / Latest
Page 1 of 1
850-14530
iMcV-S2MM/155,, SM1310/PLUS- SC+MM1300-SC
  1. Includes protocol-independent operation
  2. Converts Single mode/PLUS 1310 to Multi mode 1300 fiber with SC connectors
  3. Supports 10 Mbps Ethernet to 155 Mbps speed

$381.10

Compare More
850-14533
IMCV-S2MM/155,SSFX-SM1550SC +MM1300-SC
  1. Includes protocol-independent operation
  2. Converts Single mode Single Strand Fiber (1550xmt/1310rcv) to Multi mode 1300 fiber with SC connectors
  3. Supports 10 Mbps Ethernet to 155 Mbps speed

$442.90

Compare More
850-14555
iMcV-S2MM/155, SM1550/LONG- SC+MM1300-SC
  1. Includes protocol-independent operation
  2. Converts SM1550/LONG to Multi mode Fiber 1300 with SC connectors
  3. Supports 10Mbps to 155Mbps speed

$793.10

Compare More
850-14570
iMcV-S2MM/155, SM1310/PLUS- SC+MM850-SC
  1. Includes protocol-independent operation
  2. Converts Single mode 1310/PLUS fiber to Multi mode MM850 fiber with SC connections
  3. Supports 10Mbps to 155Mbps speed

$391.40

Compare More
850-19500
Modular Protocol-Independent, Fiber Mode Converter via SFP Modules
  1. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series; IE supports extended temperature feature
  2. Supports a full range of SFP modules offering various transmission speeds, from 10 Mbps up to 2.4 Gbps (Certified at 1.25 Gbps, 2.4 Gbps is achievable)
  3. DDMI enabled SFPs support SNMP when installed in a compatible managed chassis
  4. Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades and maintenance

$247.20

Compare More
855-19619
IE-ModeConverter, SFP/SFP (requires two SFP/155/1250/2400 Modules, sold separately) (w/ AC power adapter)
  1. Unmanaged , compact two-port ModeConverter with unpopulated SFP ports
  2. Supports a full range of fiber SFP Modules in various transmission speeds, from 100 Mbps up to 2.4 Gbps (certified at 1.25 Gbps, 2.4 Gbps is achievable)
  3. Extended operating temperature of -25C to +85C
  4. Multiple mounting options (Desktop, DIN Rail, IE-PowerTray/18-AC [for high-density installations])
  5. AC power adapter included; DC power via terminal block supporting 7 to 50 VDC

$236.90

Compare More
859-14799
iMcV-S2MM/1250, LX-SM1310- SC+SX-MM850-SC
  1. Mode converter, includes protocol-independent operation in an iMcV module form factor
  2. Converts Single mode fiber, 1310nm SC connectors to Multi mode fiber, 850nm SC connectors
  3. Supports 1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

$525.30

Compare More
859-14800
iMcV-S2MM/1250, LX-SM1310/ PLUS-SC+SX-MM850-SC
  1. Mode converter, includes protocol-independent operation in an iMcV module form factor
  2. Converts Single mode fiber, 1310/PLUS SC connectors, to Multi mode fiber, 850nm SC connectors
  3. Supports 1.25Gbps speed

$576.80

Compare More
859-14801
iMcV-S2MM/1250, LX-SM1550/ LONG-SC+SX-MM850-SC
  1. Mode converter, includes protocol-independent operation in an iMcV module form factor
  2. Converts Single mode fiber, 1550/LONG SC connectors, to Multi mode fiber, 850nm SC connectors
  3. Supports 1.25Gbps speed

$916.70

Compare More
859-14806
iMcV-S2MM/1250,SSLX-SM1310-SC +SX-MM850-SC(1310XMT/1550RCV)
  1. Mode converter, includes protocol-independent operation in an iMcV module form factor
  2. Converts Single Strand Fiber, Single mode fiber, 1310 (1310xmt/1550rcv) SC connectors, to Multi mode fiber, 850nm SC connectors
  3. Supports 1.25Gbps speed

$618.00

Compare More
859-14807
iMcV-S2MM/1250,SSLX-SM1550/ -SC+SX-MM850-SC(1550XMT/1310RC
  1. Mode converter, includes protocol-independent operation in an iMcV module form factor
  2. Converts Single Strand Fiber, Single mode fiber, 1550 (1550xmt/1310rcv) SC connectors, to Multi mode fiber, 850nm SC connectors
  3. Supports 1.25Gbps speed

$978.50

Compare More
859-14808
iMcV-S2MM/1250,SSLX-SM1310/ PLUS-SC+SX-MM850-SC
  1. Mode converter, includes protocol-independent operation in an iMcV module form factor
  2. Converts Single Strand Fiber,Single mode/PLUS 1310nm (1310xmt/1550rcv), SC connectors, to Multi mode fiber, 850nm SC connectors
  3. Supports 1.25Gbps speed

$679.80

Compare More
859-14809
iMcV-S2MM/1250,SSLX-SM1550/ PLUS-SC+SX-MM850-SC
  1. Mode converter, includes protocol-independent operation in an iMcV module form factor
  2. Converts Single Strand Fiber,Single mode/PLUS 1550nm (1550xmt/1310rcv), SC connectors, to Multi mode fiber, 850nm SC connectors
  3. Supports 1.25Gbps speed

$1,030.00

Compare More
859-14822
iMcV-S2SM/1250, SSLX-SM1310/ PLUS-SC + LX-SM1310/PLUS-SC
  1. Mode converter, includes protocol-independent operation in an iMcV module form factor
  2. Converts Single Strand Fiber,Single mode/PLUS 1310nm (1310xmt/1355rcv), SC connectors, to Single mode/PLUS fiber, 1310nm SC connectors
  3. Supports 1.25Gbps speed

$875.50

Compare More
859-14823
iMcV-S2SM/1250, SSLX-SM1550/ PLUS-SC + LX-SM1310/PLUS-SC
  1. Mode converter, includes protocol-independent operation in an iMcV module form factor
  2. Converts Single Strand Fiber,Single mode/PLUS 1550nm (1310xmt/1550rcv), SC connectors, to Single mode/PLUS fiber, 1310nm SC connectors
  3. Supports 1.25Gbps speed

$1,236.00

Compare More
860-12100
iMcV-10G-Converter, XFP/XFP (Requires Two XFP Modules)
  1. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series
  2. Interchangeable XFP modules allow for multiple fiber mode/type conversion options (single-mode, multi-mode) as well as support for copper XFPs, from 9.9Gbps to 11.3Gbps
  3. DDMI capable XFPs are supported through SNMP when installed in a compatible managed chassis
  4. Supports 3R’s signal regeneration - Re-amplify, Re-shape, Re-time
  5. Supports XFP Loopback (Lineside & XFI) and Loss Carry Forward (XFP dependent)
  6. Supports Config Control

$1,030.00

Compare More
860-12102
iMcV-10G-Converter, SFP+/ SFP+ (Requires 2 SFP Modules)
  1. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series
  2. Interchangeable SFP+ modules allow for multiple fiber mode/type conversion options (single mode, multi mode)
  3. Supports 3R’s signal regeneration - Re-amplify, Re-shape, Re-time
  4. Supports a wide range of SFP+ Modules with transmission speeds from 9.9 Gbps to 11.3 Gbps
  5. Supports Config Control
  6. Supports Internal Test Head functionality

$1,236.00

Compare More
Page 1 of 1
x
Office Locations

1-800-346-3119

Monday-Friday, 7am-5pm CST

Contact Advantech