Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. 815-433-5100
  3. Login
Order By Part Number
Home Fiber Networks Optical Transceivers (SFP, SFP+, XFP)

Optical Transceivers (SFP, SFP+, XFP)

SFPs, SFP₊s and XFPs are compact transceivers that function as modular connectors. Available for copper (RJ-45) and all common fiber modes, wavelengths and data rates, these modules allow network operators to connect different interface types to the same network equipment, reducing the cost of cable upgrades and preserving the networking equipment investment.
Results per page 9 18 | Sort by Price Highest / Lowest
Page 1 of 7
808-38101
MM850 LC 220m/550m, IE-SFP Module
  1. MSA-Compliant with ITU-T G.957, G.958 and IEEE 802.3u
  2. Applications: Fast Ethernet, OC-3/STM-1
  3. Supports DDMI-Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI) for troubleshooting
  4. Hot Swappable; supports Multi mode 850nm, LC connectors
  5. Extended operating temperature range. -40 to +85C

$84.46

Compare More
808-38102
IE-SFP /155-ED Modules, MM1300 LC 2km
  1. Applications: Fast Ethernet, OC-3/STM-1 and other optical links
  2. Powerful Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI) for troubleshooting
  3. MSA-Compliant with ITU-T G.957, G.958 and IEEE 802.3u
  4. Hot Swappable; supports Multi Mode 1300nm, LC connectors
  5. Extended operating temperature range, -40 to +85C

$61.80

Compare More
808-38103
IE-SFP/155-ED Module, SM1310 LC 20km
  1. Powerful Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI) for troubleshooting
  2. Applications: Fast Ethernet, OC-3/STM-1 and other optical links
  3. MSA-Compliant with ITU-T G.957, G.958 and IEEE 802.3u
  4. Hot Swappable; supports Single mode 1310nm
  5. Extended operating temperature range, -40 to +85C

$63.86

Compare More
808-38104
IE-SFP/155-ED, SM1310/PLUS -LC
  1. Applications: Fast Ethernet, OC-3/STM-1 and other optical links
  2. Powerful Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI) for troubleshooting
  3. MSA-Compliant with ITU-T G.957, G.958 and IEEE 802.3u
  4. Hot Swappable; supports Single mode /PLUS1310nm, LC connectors
  5. Extended operating temperature range, -40 to +85C

$91.67

Compare More
808-38105
IE-SFP/155-ED, SM1550/LONG -LC
  1. Applications: Fast Ethernet, OC-3/STM-1 and other optical links
  2. Extended operating temperature range, -40 to +85C
  3. Powerful Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI) for troubleshooting
  4. MSA-Compliant with ITU-T G.957, G.958 and IEEE 802.3u
  5. Hot Swappable; supports Single mode/LONG 1550nm, LC connectors

$286.34

Compare More
808-38106
IE-SFP/155-ED, SM1550/XLONG -LC
  1. Extended Temperature
  2. Extended Diagnostics
  3. 155 Mbps, 1.25, 2.4 and 10 Gbps Fiber Options
  4. 10/100/1000 and 1000 Mbps Copper Options

$304.88

Compare More
808-38121
IE-SFP /155-ED Module, SSFX-SM1310/1550 SC 20km
  1. Applications: Fast Ethernet, OC-3/STM-1 and other optical links
  2. Powerful Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI) for troubleshooting
  3. MSA-Compliant with ITU-T G.957, G.958 and IEEE 802.3u
  4. Hot Swappable; supports Single Strand Fiber, Single mode 1310 (1310xmt/1550rcv) SC connectors
  5. Extended operating temperature range, -40 to +85C

$71.07

Compare More
808-38122
IE-SFP/155-ED Module SSFX-SM1550/1310 SC 20km
  1. Applications: Fast Ethernet, OC-3/STM-1 and other optical links
  2. Powerful Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI) for troubleshooting
  3. MSA-Compliant with ITU-T G.957, G.958 and IEEE 802.3u
  4. Hot Swappable; supports Single Strand Fiber, Single mode 1550 (1550xmt/1310rcv), SC connectors
  5. Extended operating temperature range, -40 to +85C

$78.28

Compare More
808-38123
IE-SFP/155-ED, SSFX-SM1310/ PLUS-SC (1310XMT/1550RCV)
  1. Applications: Fast Ethernet, OC-3/STM-1 and other optical links
  2. Powerful Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI) for troubleshooting
  3. MSA-Compliant with ITU-T G.957, G.958 and IEEE 802.3u
  4. Extended Temperature, -40 to +85C
  5. Hot Swappable; supports Single Strand Fiber, Single Mode/PLUS 1310nm (1310xmt/1550rcv), SC connectors

$160.68

Compare More
Page 1 of 7
x
Office Locations

815-433-5100

Monday-Friday, 7am-5:30pm CST

Contact Advantech