Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. 1-800-346-3119
  3. Login
Order By Part Number
Home Fiber Networks Unmanaged (plug&play)

Unmanaged (plug&play)

B B SmartWorx has a large selection of unmanaged media converters for LAN workgroup, campus network, outside plant, MAN, Fiber-to-the-Premises, and Fiber-to-the-Desktop applications.
Results per page 9 18 | Sort by Price Highest / Lowest
Page 1 of 16
ADAM-6541/ST-AE
Ethernet to Multi-mode ST Type Fiber Optic Converter
  1. Provides 1 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector
  2. Provides 1 x 100 Mbps Multi-mode fiber optic port
  3. Supports full/half duplex flow control and internal jumper for setting
  4. Supports store and forward transmission
  5. Supports auto-negotiation
  6. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  7. Provides surge protection (EFT) 3,000 VDC for power line
  8. Provides 4,000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection
  9. Supports +10 ~ 30 VDC power input
  10. Provides flexible mounting : DIN-rail, Panel Mounting, Piggy-back
  11. Supports operating temperature from 0 ~ 60°C

$169.95

Compare More
852-10141
ACCESSCONVERTER, TX/3+FX- MM1300-ST
  1. Unmanaged 3-port device; three 10/100Mbps Copper ports and one fiber uplink, 100Mbps,Multi mode 1300nm, ST connectors
  2. Compact, rugged stand-alone metal enclosure with external power supply (included)
  3. Plug and play media converter
  4. Supports up to 1916 bytes

$370.80

Compare More
852-10142
ACCESSCONVERTER, TX/3+FX- MM1300-SC
  1. Unmanaged 3-port device; three 10/100Mbps Copper ports and one fiber uplink,100Mbps, Multi mode 1300nm, SC connectors
  2. Compact, rugged stand-alone metal enclosure with external power supply (included)
  3. Plug and play media converter
  4. Supports up to 1916 bytes

$370.80

Compare More
852-10143
ACCESSCONVERTER, TX/3+FX- SM1310/PLUS-ST
  1. Unmanaged 3-port device; three 10/100Mbps Copper ports and one fiber uplink, 100Mbps,Single mode/PLUS 1310nm, ST connectors
  2. Compact, rugged stand-alone metal enclosure with external power supply (included)
  3. Compact size allows for flexible installation configurations
  4. Supports up to 1916 bytes

$494.40

Compare More
852-10144
ACCESSCONVERTER, TX/3+FX- SM1310/PLUS-SC
  1. Unmanaged 3-port device; three 10/100Mbps Copper ports and one fiber uplink,100Mbps, Single mode/PLUS 1310nm, SC connectors
  2. Compact, rugged stand-alone metal enclosure with external power supply (included)
  3. Plug and play media converter
  4. Supports up to 1916 bytes

$494.40

Compare More
852-10151
ACCESSCONVERTER, TX/3+FX- MM850-SC
  1. Unmanaged 3-port device; three 10/100Mbps Copper ports and one fiber uplink,100Mbps, Multi mode 850nm, SC connectors
  2. Compact, rugged stand-alone metal enclosure with external power supply (included)
  3. Plug and play media converter
  4. Supports up to 1916 bytes

$381.10

Compare More
855-10619
MINIMC, TP-TX/SFP(REQUIRES ONE IE-SFP/155 MOD)
  1. One 10/100 Mbps twisted pair port, RJ-45 connector; one 100 Mbps fiber port for a 100Mbps SFP
  2. AutoCross and Plug-and-play operation
  3. Compact, rugged stand-alone metal enclosure with external power supply (included)

$139.05

Compare More
855-10620
MiniMc, TP-TX/FX-MM850-ST (W/AC Power Adaptor)
  1. One 10/100 Mbps twisted pair port, RJ-45 connector; one 100 Mbps fiber port , Multi mode 850nm with ST connectors
  2. Compact, rugged stand-alone metal enclosure with external power supply (included)
  3. AutoCross and Plug-and-play operation

$131.84

Compare More
855-10621
MiniMc, TP-TX/FX-MM850-SC (W/AC Power Adaptor)
  1. One 10/100 Mbps twisted pair port, RJ-45 connector; one 100 Mbps fiber port, 850nm with SC connectors
  2. Compact, rugged stand-alone metal enclosure with external power supply (included)
  3. AutoCross and Plug-and-play operation

$157.59

Compare More
Page 1 of 16
x
Office Locations

1-800-346-3119

Monday-Friday, 7am-5:30pm CST

Contact Advantech